Reported 215,011 shares, up 29,866 (16.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 31.0%; share count 16.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16699000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20168000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15581000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20032000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18533000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9130239 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9241997 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9929977 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11967005 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12717755 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11343316 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13452803 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11702274 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16145886 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16352926 |
| 2025-06-30 | 21423739 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16821245 |
| 2025-12-31 | 19326301 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18840937 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19760912 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 195,459 | +1,062 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $19,760,912 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 194,397 | +6,999 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $18,840,937 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 187,398 | +26,890 (16.8%) | < 0.01% | $19,326,301 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 160,508 | -54,503 (-25.3%) | < 0.01% | $16,821,245 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 215,011 | +29,866 (16.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,423,739 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 185,145 | +17,204 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,352,926 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 167,941 | +34,870 (26.2%) | < 0.01% | $16,145,886 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 133,071 | -32,441 (-19.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,702,274 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 165,512 | +27,128 (19.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,452,803 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 138,384 | -29,463 (-17.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,343,316 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 167,847 | -10,898 (-6.1%) | < 0.01% | $12,717,755 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 178,745 | +39,215 (28.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,967,005 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 139,530 | -3,336 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,929,977 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 142,866 | -17,426 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $9,241,997 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 160,292 | -158,149 (-49.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,130,239 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 318,441 | -34,613 (-9.8%) | 0.02% | $18,533,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 353,054 | +145,419 (70.0%) | 0.02% | $20,032,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 207,635 | -32,459 (-13.5%) | 0.01% | $15,581,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 240,094 | +24,093 (11.2%) | 0.02% | $20,168,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 216,001 | +14,254 (7.1%) | 0.02% | $16,699,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
283 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 1,593,101 | +276,666 | 1.82% | $158,737,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,070,505 | +122,691 | < 0.01% | $106,665,276 | 49 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 1,027,290 | +53,074 | 2.11% | $102,359,152 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 853,831 | +71,115 | < 0.01% | $85,075,738 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 537,662 | -20,542 | < 0.01% | $53,572,642 | 43 qtrs |
| Pinkerton Retirement Specialists LLC | New | 344,097 | +344,097 | 4.09% | $34,285,825 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 343,195 | +89,260 | 0.1% | $34,196,000 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 334,853 | -38,176 | < 0.01% | $33,364,774 | 49 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 261,507 | +3,090 | < 0.01% | $26,056,000 | 49 qtrs |
| SHERMAN PORFOLIOS LLC | Reduced | 239,024 | -24,698 | 9.37% | $23,816,351 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 215,011
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.