ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI
Reported by NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO
Reported 34,894 shares, down 3,849 (9.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.4%; share count -9.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11845000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12827000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10312000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5878000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4735000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4227681 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4126486 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4284436 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3476661 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3810966 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3532918 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3111881 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3287957 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3614674 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3358026 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3949729 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4272601 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3995577 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3381912 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3332052 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 32,958 | -1,936 (-5.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,332,052 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 34,894 | -3,849 (-9.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,381,912 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 38,743 | -2,026 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,995,577 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 40,769 | +1,128 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,272,601 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 39,641 | +1,622 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,949,729 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 38,019 | +421 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,358,026 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 37,598 | +209 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,614,674 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 37,389 | -896 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,287,957 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 38,285 | -4,815 (-11.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,111,881 | 2024-08-16 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 43,100 | -7,197 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,532,918 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 50,297 | -1,630 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,810,966 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 51,927 | -8,275 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,476,661 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 60,202 | -3,587 (-5.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,284,436 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 63,789 | -10,432 (-14.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,126,486 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 74,221 | -7,140 (-8.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,227,681 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 81,361 | -22,238 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,735,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 103,599 | -33,820 (-24.6%) | 0.01% | $5,878,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 137,419 | -15,281 (-10.0%) | 0.02% | $10,312,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 152,700 | -521 (-0.3%) | 0.02% | $12,827,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 153,221 | -546 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $11,845,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
286 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 1,058,741 | +119,542 | 0.7% | $102,613,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 957,813 | -17,470 | 1.45% | $92,831,170 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 944,444 | -16,689 | < 0.01% | $91,535,656 | 52 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 776,626 | -108,740 | < 0.01% | $75,270,610 | 52 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 507,637 | -43,759 | < 0.01% | $49,200,178 | 46 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 293,605 | -72,907 | < 0.01% | $28,456,164 | 52 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 212,084 | -4,223 | < 0.01% | $20,555,205 | 6 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 194,397 | +6,999 | < 0.01% | $18,840,937 | 52 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 193,841 | -80,051 | < 0.01% | $18,787,000 | 52 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 118,380 | +6,773 | < 0.01% | $11,473,390 | 49 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 07, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 34,894
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.