Reported 139,546 shares, up 32,419 (30.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.7%; share count 30.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 13443000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8039000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9302000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5174000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -89,662 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 89,662 | -49,884 (-35.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,174,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 139,546 | +32,419 (30.3%) | 0.01% | $9,302,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 107,127 | -52,907 (-33.1%) | 0.01% | $8,039,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 160,034 | +160,034 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $13,443,000 | 2022-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
205 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 845,828 | -65,562 | < 0.01% | $47,992,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 581,908 | -301,025 | < 0.01% | $33,017,000 | 37 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 554,906 | +331,268 | < 0.01% | $31,486,000 | 37 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 418,673 | -32,667 | < 0.01% | $23,755,000 | 31 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 353,054 | +145,419 | 0.02% | $20,032,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 336,348 | -84,310 | < 0.01% | $19,084,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Prudential Financial Inc This report | Added | 139,546 | +32,419 | 0.01% | $9,302,000 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 145,080 | +23,169 | < 0.01% | $8,232,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 143,233 | -51,084 | 0.02% | $8,127,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Quantitative Advantage LLC | Added | 134,165 | +1,230 | 1.32% | $7,613,000 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 139,546
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.