Reported 53,602 shares, down 39,500 (42.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -34.8%; share count -42.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 7626000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 3635000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 4694000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 5290000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 6528000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 7652000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 7802000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 7055000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8720000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4985000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4085000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4324000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3987172 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4289391 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5124737 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6233146 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4061401 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4788651 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4260803 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4751235 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 54,028 | +1,607 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,751,235 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 52,421 | -5,999 (-10.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,260,803 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 58,420 | +4,818 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,788,651 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 53,602 | -39,500 (-42.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,061,401 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 93,102 | +21,092 (29.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,233,146 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 72,010 | +5,703 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,124,737 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 66,307 | -3,693 (-5.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,289,391 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 70,000 | -4,297 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,987,172 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 74,297 | +2,301 (3.2%) | < 0.01% | $4,324,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 71,996 | +5,569 (8.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,085,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 66,427 | -37,380 (-36.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,985,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 103,807 | +12,561 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,720,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 91,246 | -9,272 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,055,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 100,518 | -1,737 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,802,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 102,255 | +9,659 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,652,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 92,596* | +7,960 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,528,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 21,159 | -269 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,290,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 21,428 | +913 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,694,000 | 2020-07-28 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 20,515 | -12,899 (-38.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,635,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 33,414 | -1,840 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,626,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 846,518 | +43,997 | < 0.01% | $64,140,825 | 43 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 712,007 | +12,555 | < 0.01% | $53,948,805 | 43 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 479,312 | +35,668 | 0.01% | $36,317,470 | 37 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 415,627 | +200,027 | 0.94% | $31,492,043 | 5 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 289,342 | +5,924 | < 0.01% | $21,923,465 | 43 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Added | 190,700 | +189,193 | 0.02% | $14,449,339 | 5 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 168,498 | -4,756 | < 0.01% | $12,767,000 | 43 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 167,847 | -10,898 | < 0.01% | $12,717,755 | 43 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 142,128 | +5,791 | 0.04% | $10,769,039 | 3 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 138,311 | +7,188 | 0.02% | $10,479,814 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 16, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 53,602
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.