Form 13-F position report

ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI

Reported by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc

IYC CUSIP 464287580 Manager CIK 0000886982

Reported 105,136 shares, down 80,552 (43.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -44.6%; share count -43.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 105,136 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $5,988,547 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2096000
2021-12-31 5179000
2022-03-31 9148000
2022-06-30 8232000
2022-09-30 10807000
2022-12-31 5988547
2023-03-31 5978650
2023-06-30 4031141
2023-09-30 7438614
2023-12-31 7219669
2024-03-31 5165995
2024-06-30 7339340
2024-09-30 11842880
2024-12-31 5273664
2025-03-31 7856244
2025-06-30 11177416
2025-09-30 12313161
2025-12-31 11510030
2026-03-31 11473390
2026-06-30 11135457

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI held by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 110,143 -8,237 (-7.0%) < 0.01% $11,135,457 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Added 118,380 +6,773 (6.1%) < 0.01% $11,473,390 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 111,607 -5,885 (-5.0%) < 0.01% $11,510,030 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Added 117,492 +5,314 (4.7%) < 0.01% $12,313,161 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 112,178 +23,231 (26.1%) < 0.01% $11,177,416 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 88,947 +34,093 (62.2%) < 0.01% $7,856,244 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Reduced 54,854 -79,816 (-59.3%) < 0.01% $5,273,664 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 134,670 +44,373 (49.1%) < 0.01% $11,842,880 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 90,297 +27,274 (43.3%) < 0.01% $7,339,340 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 63,023 -32,261 (-33.9%) < 0.01% $5,165,995 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 95,284 -15,823 (-14.2%) < 0.01% $7,219,669 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 111,107 +54,464 (96.2%) < 0.01% $7,438,614 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 56,643 -35,777 (-38.7%) < 0.01% $4,031,141 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 92,420 -12,716 (-12.1%) < 0.01% $5,978,650 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 105,136 -80,552 (-43.4%) < 0.01% $5,988,547 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 185,688 +40,608 (28.0%) < 0.01% $10,807,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 145,080 +23,169 (19.0%) < 0.01% $8,232,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 121,911 +60,261 (97.7%) < 0.01% $9,148,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 61,650 +34,533 (127.3%) < 0.01% $5,179,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 27,117 +5,589 (26.0%) < 0.01% $2,096,000 2021-11-10
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

201 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Added 900,660 +72,830 < 0.01% $51,301,644 39 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 757,048 +176,267 < 0.01% $43,121,450 39 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 473,195 +17,478 0.01% $26,953,187 33 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 296,951 -29,301 < 0.01% $16,914,329 39 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Added 289,817 +105,787 < 0.01% $16,509,000 39 qtrs
PGIM Custom Harvest LLC Added 231,422 +86,540 0.6% $13,181,797 1 qtr
1832 Asset Management L P New 177,014 +177,014 0.02% $10,082,717 1 qtr
LPL Financial LLC Reduced 160,292 -158,149 < 0.01% $9,130,239 39 qtrs
QUATTRO FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLC Added 150,488 +63,209 3.42% $8,571,796 5 qtrs
Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc Reduced 140,805 -2,844 0.02% $8,020,415 37 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 13, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CMN

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
105,136

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.