Reported 22,348 shares, down 20,815 (48.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.6%; share count -48.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9939000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 17717000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7509000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1596000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1166000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1366000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1357068 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2555537 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1839873 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1858082 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3535094 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1816478 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1747714 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3710344 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4281495 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4776212 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4899632 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5380410 |
| 2026-03-31 | 4148455 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1480886 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 14,647 | -28,156 (-65.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,480,886 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 42,803 | -9,368 (-18.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,148,455 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 52,171 | +5,419 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,380,410 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 46,752 | -1,182 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,899,632 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 47,934 | -540 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,776,212 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 48,474 | +9,881 (25.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,281,495 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 38,593 | +18,719 (94.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,710,344 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 19,874 | -2,474 (-11.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,747,714 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 22,348 | -20,815 (-48.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,816,478 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 43,163 | +18,634 (76.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,535,094 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 24,529 | -2,975 (-10.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,858,082 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 27,504 | -8,405 (-23.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,839,873 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 35,909 | +14,931 (71.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,555,537 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 20,978 | -3,009 (-12.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,357,068 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 23,987 | +3,942 (19.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,366,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 20,045 | -8,066 (-28.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,166,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 28,111 | -71,887 (-71.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,596,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 99,998 | -111,529 (-52.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,509,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 211,527 | +82,964 (64.5%) | < 0.01% | $17,717,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 128,563 | +9,146 (7.7%) | < 0.01% | $9,939,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
241 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 852,975 | -8,713 | < 0.01% | $69,329,955 | 45 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 707,707 | +310,589 | 1.28% | $57,522,438 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 687,069 | -12,876 | < 0.01% | $55,844,928 | 45 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 493,063 | -3,672 | < 0.01% | $40,076,161 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 280,506 | -4,981 | < 0.01% | $22,799,520 | 45 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 191,210 | +15,564 | < 0.01% | $15,541,000 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 165,512 | +27,128 | < 0.01% | $13,452,803 | 45 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 144,710 | -37,604 | 0.02% | $11,762,061 | 43 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 135,526 | -5,533 | 0.04% | $11,015,587 | 5 qtrs |
| Prospera Financial Services Inc | Added | 108,897 | +371 | 0.25% | $8,851,315 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 706
- None
- 21,642
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.