Reported 229,648 shares, up 21,632 (10.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.5%; share count 10.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 21561176 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18372969 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22882139 |
| 2025-09-30 | 22269604 |
| 2025-12-31 | 22307706 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20555205 |
| 2026-06-30 | 20452369 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 202,298 | -9,786 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $20,452,369 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 212,084 | -4,223 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,555,205 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 216,307 | +3,811 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $22,307,706 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 212,496 | -17,152 (-7.5%) | < 0.01% | $22,269,604 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 229,648 | +21,632 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,882,139 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 208,016 | -16,253 (-7.2%) | < 0.01% | $18,372,969 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 224,269 | +224,269 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,561,176 | 2025-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
283 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 1,593,101 | +276,666 | 1.82% | $158,737,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,070,505 | +122,691 | < 0.01% | $106,665,276 | 49 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Added | 1,027,290 | +53,074 | 2.11% | $102,359,152 | 11 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 853,831 | +71,115 | < 0.01% | $85,075,738 | 49 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 537,662 | -20,542 | < 0.01% | $53,572,642 | 43 qtrs |
| Pinkerton Retirement Specialists LLC | New | 344,097 | +344,097 | 4.09% | $34,285,825 | 3 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 343,195 | +89,260 | 0.1% | $34,196,000 | 33 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 334,853 | -38,176 | < 0.01% | $33,364,774 | 49 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 261,507 | +3,090 | < 0.01% | $26,056,000 | 49 qtrs |
| SHERMAN PORFOLIOS LLC | Reduced | 239,024 | -24,698 | 9.37% | $23,816,351 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,850
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 223,798
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.