Reported 28,307 shares, up 1,814 (6.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.5%; share count 6.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13166000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 15522000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3335000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1789000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1626000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1593000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1708000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1885000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1895000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2174000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2434000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2541000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2898000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 21971000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22429000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 34196000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 38659521 |
| 2025-12-31 | 42783283 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5195486 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6235963 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 61,681 | +8,075 (15.1%) | 0.01% | $6,235,963 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 53,606 | -361,242 (-87.1%) | 0.01% | $5,195,486 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 414,848 | +45,959 (12.5%) | 0.1% | $42,783,283 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 368,889 | +25,694 (7.5%) | 0.1% | $38,659,521 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 343,195 | +89,260 (35.2%) | 0.1% | $34,196,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 253,935 | +25,408 (11.1%) | 0.07% | $22,429,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 228,527 | +195,569 (593.4%) | 0.08% | $21,971,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 32,958 | +1,696 (5.4%) | 0.01% | $2,898,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 31,262 | +1,566 (5.3%) | 0.01% | $2,541,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 29,696 | +1,003 (3.5%) | 0.01% | $2,434,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 28,693 | +386 (1.4%) | 0.01% | $2,174,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 28,307 | +1,814 (6.8%) | 0.01% | $1,895,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 26,493 | +94 (0.4%) | 0.01% | $1,885,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 26,399 | -1,575 (-5.6%) | 0.01% | $1,708,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 27,974 | +43 (0.2%) | 0.01% | $1,593,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 27,931 | -3,593 (-11.4%) | 0.01% | $1,626,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 31,524 | -12,918 (-29.1%) | 0.01% | $1,789,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 44,442 | -140,339 (-75.9%) | 0.02% | $3,335,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 184,781 | +14,476 (8.5%) | 0.11% | $15,522,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 170,305 | +11,798 (7.4%) | 0.1% | $13,166,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
215 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | New | 952,217 | +952,217 | 0.04% | $63,750,928 | 3 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 802,521 | -32,406 | < 0.01% | $53,728,853 | 42 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 699,452 | -11,754 | < 0.01% | $46,828,289 | 42 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 443,644 | -8,067 | 0.01% | $29,701,966 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 283,418 | -6,769 | < 0.01% | $18,974,834 | 42 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 215,600 | -2,443 | 0.53% | $14,434,420 | 4 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 178,745 | +39,215 | < 0.01% | $11,967,005 | 42 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 173,254 | -14,514 | < 0.01% | $11,599,000 | 42 qtrs |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | Added | 136,337 | +7,177 | 0.03% | $9,127,762 | 2 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 131,123 | -19,019 | 0.02% | $8,778,669 | 40 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 28,307
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.