Reported 366,512 shares, up 7,706 (2.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.5%; share count 2.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 51076000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 58639000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 31566000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 19084000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 18988000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16914329 |
| 2023-03-31 | 18814626 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20651849 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18974834 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21923465 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23401404 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22799520 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24467276 |
| 2024-12-31 | 27370798 |
| 2025-03-31 | 32947782 |
| 2025-06-30 | 33364774 |
| 2025-09-30 | 37602921 |
| 2025-12-31 | 37798375 |
| 2026-03-31 | 28456164 |
| 2026-06-30 | 29770844 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 294,470 | +865 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $29,770,844 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 293,605 | -72,907 (-19.9%) | < 0.01% | $28,456,164 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 366,512 | +7,706 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $37,798,375 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 358,806 | +23,953 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $37,602,921 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 334,853 | -38,176 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $33,364,774 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 373,029 | +88,332 (31.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,947,782 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 284,697 | +6,470 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $27,370,798 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 278,227 | -2,279 (-0.8%) | < 0.01% | $24,467,276 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 280,506 | -4,981 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $22,799,520 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 285,487 | -3,855 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $23,401,404 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 289,342 | +5,924 (2.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,923,465 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 283,418 | -6,769 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $18,974,834 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 290,187 | -655 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $20,651,849 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 290,842 | -6,109 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $18,814,626 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 296,951 | -29,301 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,914,329 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 326,252 | -10,096 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,988,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 336,348 | -84,310 (-20.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,084,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 420,658 | -277,420 (-39.7%) | < 0.01% | $31,566,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 698,078 | +37,417 (5.7%) | 0.01% | $58,639,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 660,661 | -106,241 (-13.9%) | 0.01% | $51,076,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
298 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 975,283 | -19,250 | 1.49% | $100,580,978 | 13 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 961,133 | -102,694 | < 0.01% | $99,121,842 | 51 qtrs |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Reduced | 939,199 | -897,919 | 0.84% | $96,860,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 885,366 | +18,733 | < 0.01% | $91,307,830 | 51 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 605,098 | -602,088 | 0.05% | $62,403,757 | 2 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 551,396 | +5,396 | < 0.01% | $56,865,469 | 45 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC | Added | 414,848 | +45,959 | 0.1% | $42,783,283 | 35 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN This report | Added | 366,512 | +7,706 | < 0.01% | $37,798,375 | 51 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 273,892 | +10,780 | < 0.01% | $28,247,000 | 51 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 216,307 | +3,811 | < 0.01% | $22,307,706 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 366,512
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.