Reported 681,291 shares, down 95,335 (12.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.5%; share count -12.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 89640000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 104177000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 66255000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 33017000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33802000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 43121450 |
| 2023-03-31 | 37784759 |
| 2023-06-30 | 50614389 |
| 2023-09-30 | 46828289 |
| 2023-12-31 | 53948805 |
| 2024-03-31 | 57374480 |
| 2024-06-30 | 55844928 |
| 2024-09-30 | 62290698 |
| 2024-12-31 | 65099187 |
| 2025-03-31 | 69133420 |
| 2025-06-30 | 85075738 |
| 2025-09-30 | 90823088 |
| 2025-12-31 | 91307830 |
| 2026-03-31 | 75270610 |
| 2026-06-30 | 68878499 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 681,291 | -95,335 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $68,878,499 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 776,626 | -108,740 (-12.3%) | < 0.01% | $75,270,610 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 885,366 | +18,733 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $91,307,830 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 866,633 | +12,802 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $90,823,088 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 853,831 | +71,115 (9.1%) | < 0.01% | $85,075,738 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 782,716 | +105,587 (15.6%) | < 0.01% | $69,133,420 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 677,129 | -31,203 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $65,099,187 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 708,332 | +21,263 (3.1%) | < 0.01% | $62,290,698 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 687,069 | -12,876 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $55,844,928 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 699,945 | -12,062 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $57,374,480 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 712,007 | +12,555 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $53,948,805 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 699,452 | -11,754 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $46,828,289 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 711,206 | +127,116 (21.8%) | < 0.01% | $50,614,389 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 584,090 | -172,958 (-22.8%) | < 0.01% | $37,784,759 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 757,048 | +176,267 (30.3%) | < 0.01% | $43,121,450 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 580,781 | -1,127 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $33,802,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 581,908 | -301,025 (-34.1%) | < 0.01% | $33,017,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 882,933 | -357,257 (-28.8%) | < 0.01% | $66,255,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,240,190 | +80,698 (7.0%) | 0.01% | $104,177,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,159,492 | +52,178 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $89,640,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
278 managers reported ISHARES U.S. CONSUMER DISCRETI for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd | Added | 1,370,279 | +311,538 | 0.67% | $138,535,000 | 6 qtrs |
| PGIM Custom Harvest LLC | Reduced | 940,197 | -17,616 | 1.19% | $95,053,923 | 15 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 842,331 | -102,113 | < 0.01% | $85,159,808 | 53 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Reduced | 681,291 | -95,335 | < 0.01% | $68,878,499 | 53 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 534,574 | +26,937 | < 0.01% | $54,045,431 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 294,470 | +865 | < 0.01% | $29,770,844 | 53 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 202,298 | -9,786 | < 0.01% | $20,452,369 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 195,459 | +1,062 | < 0.01% | $19,760,912 | 53 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 162,274 | -31,567 | < 0.01% | $16,406,000 | 53 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 149,715 | +49,715 | < 0.01% | $15,136,186 | 8 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US CONSUM DISCRE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 35,772
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 645,519
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.