Reported 766,783 shares, up 165,399 (27.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.4%; share count 27.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 11887000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 10266000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 8794000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 9077000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 12223000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 23291000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 33825000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 33335000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50708000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 47607000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 28518000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 37376000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 51719540 |
| 2023-03-31 | 59338233 |
| 2023-06-30 | 62830232 |
| 2023-09-30 | 57472711 |
| 2023-12-31 | 62328843 |
| 2024-03-31 | 65538564 |
| 2024-06-30 | 60953644 |
| 2024-09-30 | 65960652 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 748,362 | -3,410 (-0.5%) | 6.18% | $65,960,652 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 751,772 | -27,614 (-3.5%) | 6.15% | $60,953,644 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 779,386 | -22,477 (-2.8%) | 6.95% | $65,538,564 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 801,863 | -28,068 (-3.4%) | 7.28% | $62,328,843 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 829,931 | -30,404 (-3.5%) | 8.08% | $57,472,711 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 860,335 | +11,676 (1.4%) | 9.24% | $62,830,232 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 848,659 | +81,876 (10.7%) | 9.39% | $59,338,233 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 766,783 | +165,399 (27.5%) | 8.51% | $51,719,540 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 601,384 | +160,342 (36.4%) | 7.66% | $37,376,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 441,042 | -168,985 (-27.7%) | 5.94% | $28,518,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 610,027 | -837 (-0.1%) | 8.33% | $47,607,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 610,864 | +184,689 (43.3%) | 8.87% | $50,708,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 426,175 | -698 (-0.2%) | 6.05% | $33,335,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 426,873 | +111,831 (35.5%) | 6.59% | $33,825,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 315,042 | +136,741 (76.7%) | 5.1% | $23,291,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 178,301 | +20,108 (12.7%) | 3.1% | $12,223,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Reduced | 158,193 | -5,870 (-3.6%) | 2.75% | $9,077,000 | 2020-11-13 | |
| Q2 2020 | Reduced | 164,063 | -73,743 (-31.0%) | 2.85% | $8,794,000 | 2020-08-12 | |
| Q1 2020 | Added | 237,806 | +38,431 (19.3%) | 4.02% | $10,266,000 | 2020-05-11 | |
| Q4 2019 | Added | 199,375 | +3,621 (1.8%) | 3.63% | $11,887,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1193 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL MID-CAP ETF for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 59,984,274 | +72,912 | 0.46% | $4,045,939,286 | 39 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 39,151,479 | +1,323,722 | 0.79% | $2,640,767,263 | 39 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 19,019,404 | +18,451 | 2.27% | $1,282,868,163 | 39 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 18,389,053 | +14,380 | 2.16% | $1,240,341,596 | 39 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 15,857,993 | -284,314 | 1.03% | $1,069,621,595 | 39 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 9,291,211 | +307,582 | 0.13% | $626,692,182 | 39 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 8,466,777 | +415,807 | 0.3% | $571,084,122 | 39 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 8,257,345 | +121,450 | 0.13% | $556,957,942 | 39 qtrs |
| Baird Financial Group Inc | Added | 7,135,904 | +17,114 | 1.27% | $481,317,000 | 31 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,083,787 | +46,963 | 0.05% | $477,801,516 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 09, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS MID CAP ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 766,783
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.