Reported 24,211 shares, down 70 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.3%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 9319000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8472000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2512000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1924000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1899000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2056000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2198313 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2328013 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2080958 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2338551 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2549779 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2014887 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2083070 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2219393 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1958911 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2327466 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2389070 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2242666 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2112443 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2450464 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 16,737 | +249 (1.5%) | 0.95% | $2,450,464 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 16,488 | +111 (0.7%) | 0.88% | $2,112,443 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,377 | -399 (-2.4%) | 0.99% | $2,242,666 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 16,776 | -7 (0.0%) | 1.06% | $2,389,070 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 16,783 | +110 (0.7%) | 1.1% | $2,327,466 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 16,673 | -837 (-4.8%) | 0.99% | $1,958,911 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 17,510 | -250 (-1.4%) | 1.14% | $2,219,393 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 17,760 | -499 (-2.7%) | 1.04% | $2,083,070 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 18,259 | -4,080 (-18.3%) | 1.05% | $2,014,887 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 22,339 | -48 (-0.2%) | 1.31% | $2,549,779 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 22,387 | -393 (-1.7%) | 1.27% | $2,338,551 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 22,780 | -1,312 (-5.4%) | 1.18% | $2,080,958 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 24,092 | -52 (-0.2%) | 1.27% | $2,328,013 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 24,144 | -445 (-1.8%) | 1.36% | $2,198,313 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 24,589 | +378 (1.6%) | 1.27% | $2,056,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 24,211 | -70 (-0.3%) | 1.28% | $1,899,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 24,281 | -716 (-2.9%) | 1.25% | $1,924,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 24,997 | -48,528 (-66.0%) | 1.49% | $2,512,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 73,525 | -9,627 (-11.6%) | 4.81% | $8,472,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 83,152 | +679 (0.8%) | 5.5% | $9,319,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
866 managers reported ISHARES RUSSELL MID-CAP GROWTH for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIAA FSB | Reduced | 12,048,138 | -41,403 | 4.05% | $944,935,000 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 9,514,286 | +53,883 | 0.1% | $746,206,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 8,241,849 | -149,429 | 0.21% | $646,409,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 7,316,306 | +229,150 | 0.07% | $573,818,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,224,357 | +733,494 | 0.23% | $409,746,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 3,509,225 | +82,586 | 0.5% | $275,228,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Reduced | 3,399,609 | -93,842 | 0.28% | $266,632,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FIRST CITIZENS BANK & TRUST CO | Added | 2,825,294 | +594,320 | 7.27% | $221,587,000 | 25 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 2,666,714 | +55,180 | 0.54% | $209,150,000 | 20 qtrs |
| American Family Insurance Mutual Holding Co | Added | 2,541,992 | +668,520 | 10.85% | $199,368,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- RUS MD CP GR ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,211
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.