Form 13-F position report

ISHARES BARCLAYS 1-3 YEAR TREA

Reported by INSIGHT 2811 INC

SHY CUSIP 464287457 Manager CIK 0001334952

Reported 574,073 shares, down 13,610 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -4.8%; share count -2.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 28.4% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 574,073 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $47,849,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 36 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 50693000
2021-12-31 50270000
2022-03-31 47849000
2022-06-30 45523000
2022-09-30 44737000
2022-12-31 37226000
2023-03-31 36317280
2023-06-30 35276990
2023-09-30 40102205
2023-12-31 39059332
2024-03-31 39224969
2024-06-30 37816487
2024-09-30 24436787
2024-12-31 17857130
2025-03-31 17157127
2025-06-30 17595570
2025-09-30 17645758
2025-12-31 17255795
2026-03-31 17438289
2026-06-30 17287439

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES BARCLAYS 1-3 YEAR TREA held by INSIGHT 2811 INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 210,540 -654 (-0.3%) 6.69% $17,287,439 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Added 211,194 +2,841 (1.4%) 7.29% $17,438,289 2026-05-07
Q4 2025 Reduced 208,353 -4,349 (-2.0%) 7.61% $17,255,795 2026-02-03
Q3 2025 Added 212,702 +349 (0.2%) 7.86% $17,645,758 2025-11-06
Q2 2025 Added 212,353 +4,966 (2.4%) 8.33% $17,595,570 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Reduced 207,387 -10,436 (-4.8%) 8.7% $17,157,127 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 217,823 -76,065 (-25.9%) 9.19% $17,857,130 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 293,888 -169,265 (-36.5%) 12.17% $24,436,787 2024-11-06
Q2 2024 Reduced 463,153 -16,487 (-3.4%) 19.64% $37,816,487 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Added 479,640 +3,539 (0.7%) 20.14% $39,224,969 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 Reduced 476,101 -19,171 (-3.9%) 21.29% $39,059,332 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 495,272 +60,184 (13.8%) 22.77% $40,102,205 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 435,088 -6,943 (-1.6%) 19.19% $35,276,990 2023-08-04
Q1 2023 Reduced 442,031 -16,588 (-3.6%) 22.45% $36,317,280 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 458,619 -92,268 (-16.7%) 22.95% $37,226,000 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Added 550,887 +1,027 (0.2%) 30.16% $44,737,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 549,860 -24,213 (-4.2%) 29.68% $45,523,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Reduced 574,073 -13,610 (-2.3%) 28.4% $47,849,000 2022-05-06
Q4 2021 Reduced 587,683 -741 (-0.1%) 28.52% $50,270,000 2022-02-01
Q3 2021 Reduced 588,424 -25,753 (-4.2%) 29.93% $50,693,000 2021-11-04
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

997 managers reported ISHARES BARCLAYS 1-3 YEAR TREA for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting ISHARES BARCLAYS 1-3 YEAR TREA in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 14,398,413 -917,470 0.16% $1,200,108,000 36 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 13,596,398 -8,746,299 0.14% $1,133,259,000 36 qtrs
ASSETMARK INC Added 13,269,219 +7,927,134 4.63% $1,105,989,000 35 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 13,010,058 -411,854 0.11% $1,084,388,000 36 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 9,037,610 -941,509 0.02% $753,286,000 34 qtrs
AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC Added 5,968,168 +442,034 0.15% $517,787,000 36 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Added 5,785,539 +272,443 0.24% $482,225,000 36 qtrs
UBS Group AG Added 5,022,350 +503,485 0.14% $418,613,000 30 qtrs
Members Trust Co Reduced 4,304,353 -14,127 10.72% $358,768,000 8 qtrs
PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS L P Added 4,143,000 +195,000 3.7% $345,319,000 23 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 06, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
1 3 YR TREAS BD

Voting authority reported

Sole
574,073
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.