Reported 574,073 shares, down 13,610 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.8%; share count -2.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 50693000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50270000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 47849000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 45523000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 44737000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 37226000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 36317280 |
| 2023-06-30 | 35276990 |
| 2023-09-30 | 40102205 |
| 2023-12-31 | 39059332 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39224969 |
| 2024-06-30 | 37816487 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24436787 |
| 2024-12-31 | 17857130 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17157127 |
| 2025-06-30 | 17595570 |
| 2025-09-30 | 17645758 |
| 2025-12-31 | 17255795 |
| 2026-03-31 | 17438289 |
| 2026-06-30 | 17287439 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 210,540 | -654 (-0.3%) | 6.69% | $17,287,439 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 211,194 | +2,841 (1.4%) | 7.29% | $17,438,289 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 208,353 | -4,349 (-2.0%) | 7.61% | $17,255,795 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 212,702 | +349 (0.2%) | 7.86% | $17,645,758 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 212,353 | +4,966 (2.4%) | 8.33% | $17,595,570 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 207,387 | -10,436 (-4.8%) | 8.7% | $17,157,127 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 217,823 | -76,065 (-25.9%) | 9.19% | $17,857,130 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 293,888 | -169,265 (-36.5%) | 12.17% | $24,436,787 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 463,153 | -16,487 (-3.4%) | 19.64% | $37,816,487 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 479,640 | +3,539 (0.7%) | 20.14% | $39,224,969 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 476,101 | -19,171 (-3.9%) | 21.29% | $39,059,332 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 495,272 | +60,184 (13.8%) | 22.77% | $40,102,205 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 435,088 | -6,943 (-1.6%) | 19.19% | $35,276,990 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 442,031 | -16,588 (-3.6%) | 22.45% | $36,317,280 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 458,619 | -92,268 (-16.7%) | 22.95% | $37,226,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 550,887 | +1,027 (0.2%) | 30.16% | $44,737,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 549,860 | -24,213 (-4.2%) | 29.68% | $45,523,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 574,073 | -13,610 (-2.3%) | 28.4% | $47,849,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 587,683 | -741 (-0.1%) | 28.52% | $50,270,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 588,424 | -25,753 (-4.2%) | 29.93% | $50,693,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
997 managers reported ISHARES BARCLAYS 1-3 YEAR TREA for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 14,398,413 | -917,470 | 0.16% | $1,200,108,000 | 36 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 13,596,398 | -8,746,299 | 0.14% | $1,133,259,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Added | 13,269,219 | +7,927,134 | 4.63% | $1,105,989,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 13,010,058 | -411,854 | 0.11% | $1,084,388,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,037,610 | -941,509 | 0.02% | $753,286,000 | 34 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 5,968,168 | +442,034 | 0.15% | $517,787,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 5,785,539 | +272,443 | 0.24% | $482,225,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 5,022,350 | +503,485 | 0.14% | $418,613,000 | 30 qtrs |
| Members Trust Co | Reduced | 4,304,353 | -14,127 | 10.72% | $358,768,000 | 8 qtrs |
| PINEBRIDGE INVESTMENTS L P | Added | 4,143,000 | +195,000 | 3.7% | $345,319,000 | 23 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 06, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 1 3 YR TREAS BD
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 574,073
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.