Reported 270,842 shares, down 330 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -0.4%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1828000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2495000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1918000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1048000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 686000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 942000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 610670 |
| 2023-06-30 | 410628 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5509495 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5280080 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4969520 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18906126 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22385823 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22234169 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22428914 |
| 2025-09-30 | 23258811 |
| 2025-12-31 | 22337975 |
| 2026-03-31 | 23507901 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23406166 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 270,842 | -330 (-0.1%) | 9.05% | $23,406,166 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 271,172 | +14,885 (5.8%) | 9.83% | $23,507,901 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 256,287 | -3,966 (-1.5%) | 9.85% | $22,337,975 | 2026-02-03 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 260,253 | +6,101 (2.4%) | 10.37% | $23,258,811 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 254,152 | +9,901 (4.1%) | 10.62% | $22,428,914 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 244,251 | -12,085 (-4.7%) | 11.27% | $22,234,169 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 256,336 | +63,613 (33.0%) | 11.53% | $22,385,823 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 192,723 | +138,577 (255.9%) | 9.41% | $18,906,126 | 2024-11-06 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 54,146 | -1,657 (-3.0%) | 2.58% | $4,969,520 | 2024-08-06 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 55,803 | +84 (0.2%) | 2.71% | $5,280,080 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 55,719 | +55,719 (0.0%) | 3.0% | $5,509,495 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -3,989 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,989 | -1,752 (-30.5%) | 0.22% | $410,628 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 5,741 | -3,717 (-39.3%) | 0.38% | $610,670 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,458 | +2,765 (41.3%) | 0.58% | $942,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,693 | -2,433 (-26.7%) | 0.46% | $686,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,126 | -5,395 (-37.2%) | 0.68% | $1,048,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 14,521 | -2,313 (-13.7%) | 1.14% | $1,918,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 16,834 | +4,170 (32.9%) | 1.42% | $2,495,000 | 2022-02-01 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 12,664 | +2,743 (27.6%) | 1.08% | $1,828,000 | 2021-11-04 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1230 managers reported ISHARES TR for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 68,394,742 | -16,203,187 | 0.38% | $5,910,673,629 | 53 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 38,995,705 | -5,384,687 | 1.8% | $3,370,008,803 | 53 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 29,706,461 | +2,526,513 | 0.04% | $2,567,232,394 | 8 qtrs |
| Rafferty Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 17,250,388 | -5,792,035 | 3.39% | $1,490,778,531 | 53 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 16,438,341 | +765,014 | 0.47% | $1,420,601,411 | 53 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 16,154,438 | +1,323,077 | 0.46% | $1,396,066,533 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 12,254,308 | +1,089,936 | 0.06% | $1,059,017,544 | 53 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 11,187,925 | -3,929,626 | 0.12% | $966,860,479 | 47 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 8,095,965 | +6,446,630 | 0.06% | $699,653,296 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 7,071,064 | +3,582,933 | 0.03% | $618,364,762 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- 20 YR TR BD ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 204,242
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 66,600
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.