Reported 1,001,643 shares, up 277,046 (38.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 42.0%; share count 38.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 21620981 |
| 2023-12-31 | 58543412 |
| 2024-03-31 | 66983367 |
| 2024-06-30 | 74388869 |
| 2024-09-30 | 87009562 |
| 2024-12-31 | 94164223 |
| 2025-03-31 | 104920761 |
| 2025-06-30 | 127798869 |
| 2025-09-30 | 149636579 |
| 2025-12-31 | 212418373 |
| 2026-03-31 | 234724846 |
| 2026-06-30 | 278275855 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,225,561 | +113,911 (10.2%) | 2.86% | $278,275,855 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,111,650 | +110,007 (11.0%) | 2.91% | $234,724,846 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,001,643 | +277,046 (38.2%) | 2.78% | $212,418,373 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 724,597 | +70,627 (10.8%) | 2.17% | $149,636,579 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 653,970 | +103,436 (18.8%) | 2.02% | $127,798,869 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 550,534 | +57,218 (11.6%) | 1.94% | $104,920,761 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 493,316 | +52,024 (11.8%) | 1.82% | $94,164,223 | 2025-01-22 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 441,292 | +32,584 (8.0%) | 1.83% | $87,009,562 | 2024-10-21 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 408,708 | +50,144 (14.0%) | 1.81% | $74,388,869 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 358,564 | +25,780 (7.7%) | 1.75% | $66,983,367 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 332,784 | +192,242 (136.8%) | 1.57% | $58,543,412 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 140,542 | +140,542 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $21,620,981 | 2023-10-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1757 managers reported ISHARES S&P 500 VALUE ETF for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 28,393,408 | +6,272,019 | 1.79% | $6,021,389,958 | 51 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 18,748,246 | +821,872 | 0.25% | $3,975,940,607 | 51 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 15,278,856 | +1,068,945 | 0.19% | $3,240,187,557 | 51 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 11,013,259 | +2,466,847 | 0.64% | $2,335,581,651 | 51 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,275,417 | +878,460 | 0.14% | $1,967,037,598 | 51 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 6,264,139 | +120,153 | 0.24% | $1,328,435,744 | 51 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 3,534,890 | -69,888 | 0.12% | $749,644,122 | 45 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 3,409,979 | +627,109 | 0.79% | $723,154,189 | 38 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 3,250,570 | +230,880 | 0.62% | $689,349,051 | 48 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,079,839 | +43,345 | 0.15% | $653,287,201 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 10, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,001,643
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.