Reported 4,301,125 shares, down 55,862 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.9%; share count -1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 633755000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 682435000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 669771000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 793978000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 754781000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 669706657 |
| 2023-03-31 | 591126477 |
| 2023-06-30 | 651658860 |
| 2023-09-30 | 609619464 |
| 2023-12-31 | 750189758 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2234320398 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2253356016 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2551771156 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2564619576 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3553106009 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4100596089 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4568287908 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6021389958 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5855074522 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5301695475 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 23,349,327 | -4,380,128 (-15.8%) | 1.25% | $5,301,695,475 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 27,729,455 | -663,953 (-2.3%) | 1.57% | $5,855,074,522 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 28,393,408 | +6,272,019 (28.4%) | 1.79% | $6,021,389,958 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 22,121,389 | +1,137,886 (5.4%) | 1.31% | $4,568,287,908 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 20,983,503 | +2,339,857 (12.6%) | 1.2% | $4,100,596,089 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 18,643,646 | +5,207,877 (38.8%) | 1.15% | $3,553,106,009 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 13,435,769 | +493,784 (3.8%) | 0.82% | $2,564,619,576 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 12,941,985 | +561,588 (4.5%) | 0.82% | $2,551,771,156 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 12,380,397 | +420,007 (3.5%) | 0.79% | $2,253,356,016 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 11,960,390 | +7,646,227 (177.2%) | 0.83% | $2,234,320,398 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 4,314,163 | +351,478 (8.9%) | 0.31% | $750,189,758 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,962,685 | -80,115 (-2.0%) | 0.28% | $609,619,464 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,042,800 | +147,660 (3.8%) | 0.29% | $651,658,860 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,895,140 | -721,298 (-15.6%) | 0.28% | $591,126,477 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,616,438 | -1,256,430 (-21.4%) | 0.35% | $669,706,657 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 5,872,868 | +96,803 (1.7%) | 0.43% | $754,781,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 5,776,065 | +1,474,940 (34.3%) | 0.44% | $793,978,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,301,125 | -55,862 (-1.3%) | 0.34% | $669,771,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 4,356,987 | -1,112 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $682,435,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 4,358,099 | -3,692 (-0.1%) | 0.35% | $633,755,000 | 2021-10-07 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1103 managers reported ISHARES S&P 500 VALUE ETF for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 20,424,318 | +2,025,177 | 0.38% | $3,180,474,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,743,067 | +169,987 | 0.25% | $1,828,630,000 | 36 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 8,934,949 | +449,367 | 0.36% | $1,391,351,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 6,813,086 | +492,549 | 0.1% | $1,060,934,000 | 36 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC This report | Reduced | 4,301,125 | -55,862 | 0.34% | $669,771,000 | 36 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,326,002 | +17,906 | 0.17% | $517,926,000 | 30 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,074,178 | +133,228 | 0.1% | $478,711,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 2,686,319 | -39,407 | 0.57% | $418,313,000 | 33 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,264,188 | +210,227 | 0.1% | $355,440,000 | 36 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,936,010 | +202,738 | 0.26% | $301,475,000 | 36 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 04, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,301,125
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.