Reported 1,349,230 shares, down 121,769 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.7%; share count -8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 28722000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 30224000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 29483000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25656000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21117000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 23915000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24423000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25522000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22321000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26279000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 117126000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 117702000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 128854000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 127684000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 175625000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 196672000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 219995000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 311955000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 284890000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 260923000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,149,138 | -200,092 (-14.8%) | 0.51% | $260,923,000 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,349,230 | -121,769 (-8.3%) | 0.71% | $284,890,000 | 2026-04-22 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,470,999 | +405,698 (38.1%) | 0.72% | $311,955,000 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,065,301 | +58,895 (5.9%) | 0.52% | $219,995,000 | 2025-10-27 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,006,406 | +84,876 (9.2%) | 0.51% | $196,672,000 | 2025-07-17 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 921,530 | +252,607 (37.8%) | 0.5% | $175,625,000 | 2025-04-17 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 668,923 | +15,407 (2.4%) | 0.35% | $127,684,000 | 2025-01-17 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 653,516 | +6,836 (1.1%) | 0.36% | $128,854,000 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 646,680 | +19,699 (3.1%) | 0.36% | $117,702,000 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 626,981 | +475,860 (314.9%) | 0.35% | $117,126,000 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 151,121 | +6,029 (4.2%) | 0.09% | $26,279,000 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 145,092 | -13,244 (-8.4%) | 0.08% | $22,321,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 158,336 | -2,596 (-1.6%) | 0.09% | $25,522,000 | 2023-07-26 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 160,932 | -3,918 (-2.4%) | 0.1% | $24,423,000 | 2023-04-28 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 164,850 | +547 (0.3%) | 0.09% | $23,915,000 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 164,303 | -20,857 (-11.3%) | 0.09% | $21,117,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 185,160 | -4,175 (-2.2%) | 0.12% | $25,656,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 189,335 | -3,628 (-1.9%) | 0.13% | $29,483,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 192,963 | -4,541 (-2.3%) | 0.12% | $30,224,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 197,504 | -64,325 (-24.6%) | 0.12% | $28,722,000 | 2021-10-29 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1790 managers reported ISHARES S&P 500 VALUE ETF for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 27,729,455 | -663,953 | 1.57% | $5,855,074,522 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 17,182,077 | -1,566,169 | 0.23% | $3,567,515,028 | 52 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 14,923,957 | -354,899 | 0.19% | $3,151,194,090 | 52 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 10,505,241 | -508,018 | 0.59% | $2,218,181,574 | 52 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 9,457,775 | +182,358 | 0.15% | $1,997,009,180 | 52 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 6,213,297 | -50,842 | 0.25% | $1,311,937,485 | 52 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,643,501 | +108,611 | 0.12% | $769,325,237 | 46 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Reduced | 3,295,130 | -114,849 | 0.74% | $695,766,688 | 39 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 3,261,014 | +10,444 | 0.63% | $688,562,135 | 49 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 3,009,200 | -70,639 | 0.15% | $638,025,203 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- April 22, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF/Closed End
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,349,230
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.