Reported 1,413,565 shares, up 17,513 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.0%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12925000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14263000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14421000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12687000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11886000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14579000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13787000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16349000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 15331000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 20027000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 130158000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 126660000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 138671000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 142955000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 221878000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 272817000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 291915266 |
| 2025-12-31 | 446095994 |
| 2026-03-31 | 363405874 |
| 2026-06-30 | 384899795 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,695,146 | -25,933 (-1.5%) | 0.79% | $384,899,795 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,721,079 | -382,453 (-18.2%) | 1.01% | $363,405,874 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,103,532 | +689,967 (48.8%) | 1.09% | $446,095,994 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,413,565 | +17,513 (1.3%) | 0.78% | $291,915,266 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,396,052 | +231,828 (19.9%) | 0.79% | $272,817,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,164,224 | +415,297 (55.5%) | 0.74% | $221,878,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 748,927 | +45,623 (6.5%) | 0.49% | $142,955,000 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 703,304 | +7,411 (1.1%) | 0.51% | $138,671,000 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 695,893 | -849 (-0.1%) | 0.51% | $126,660,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 696,742 | +581,570 (505.0%) | 0.54% | $130,158,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 115,172 | +15,518 (15.6%) | 0.09% | $20,027,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 99,654 | -1,773 (-1.7%) | 0.08% | $15,331,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 101,427 | +10,581 (11.6%) | 0.09% | $16,349,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 90,846 | -9,653 (-9.6%) | 0.1% | $13,787,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 100,499 | +8,019 (8.7%) | 0.1% | $14,579,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 92,480 | +185 (0.2%) | 0.09% | $11,886,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 92,295 | -314 (-0.3%) | 0.1% | $12,687,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 92,609 | +1,550 (1.7%) | 0.1% | $14,421,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 91,059 | +2,177 (2.4%) | 0.1% | $14,263,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 88,882 | -644 (-0.7%) | 0.1% | $12,925,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1636 managers reported ISHARES S&P 500 VALUE ETF for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 22,121,389 | +1,137,886 | 1.31% | $4,568,287,908 | 50 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 17,926,374 | +30,677 | 0.22% | $3,701,975,669 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 14,209,911 | +74,264 | 0.18% | $2,934,489,375 | 50 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 8,546,412 | +634,507 | 0.51% | $1,764,919,355 | 50 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 8,396,957 | +72,040 | 0.12% | $1,734,055,674 | 50 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 6,143,986 | -156,607 | 0.24% | $1,268,794,608 | 50 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 3,604,778 | +37,372 | 0.12% | $744,422,704 | 44 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 3,036,494 | +5,480 | 0.14% | $627,069,491 | 50 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 3,019,690 | +91,535 | 0.57% | $623,597,570 | 47 qtrs |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | Added | 2,782,870 | +669,975 | 0.67% | $574,690,675 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 VAL ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,413,565
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.