Reported 29,076 shares, down 1,509 (4.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.2%; share count -4.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4004000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3771000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2331589 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2454444 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2701038 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2544725 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3035548 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2847730 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2934417 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2731681 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2586030 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2658648 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Added | 26,877 | +189 (0.7%) | 1.35% | $2,658,648 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 26,688 | -286 (-1.1%) | 1.32% | $2,586,030 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 26,974 | -3,256 (-10.8%) | 1.41% | $2,731,681 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 30,230 | +1,154 (4.0%) | 1.75% | $2,934,417 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,076 | -1,509 (-4.9%) | 1.66% | $2,847,730 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,585 | +3,525 (13.0%) | 2.04% | $3,035,548 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 27,060 | -516 (-1.9%) | 1.95% | $2,544,725 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 27,576 | +2,943 (11.9%) | 1.86% | $2,701,038 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 24,633 | +1,015 (4.3%) | 1.81% | $2,454,444 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 23,618 | -12,670 (-34.9%) | 1.69% | $2,331,589 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 36,288 | -805 (-2.2%) | 3.12% | $3,496,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 37,093 | -295 (-0.8%) | 3.19% | $3,771,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 37,388 | +37,388 (0.0%) | 2.97% | $4,004,000 | 2022-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
1889 managers reported ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE BO for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Added | 95,445,808 | +6,894,255 | 12.74% | $9,347,962,465 | 44 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 66,048,359 | +2,987,134 | 4.39% | $6,468,776,211 | 44 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 58,218,886 | +3,993,000 | 1.37% | $5,701,957,792 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 43,928,382 | -853,584 | 0.1% | $4,302,345,703 | 44 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 41,100,436 | -1,045,403 | 0.37% | $4,025,376,689 | 44 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 39,436,538 | -1,345,273 | 1.44% | $3,862,414,556 | 44 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 31,699,004 | +2,691,016 | 4.33% | $3,104,614,613 | 44 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 27,116,168 | -776,597 | 0.21% | $2,655,757,625 | 44 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 25,219,523 | +5,963,661 | 0.44% | $2,470,000,104 | 44 qtrs |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC ADV | Added | 17,640,346 | +2,567,557 | 4.93% | $1,733,060,000 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 10, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE US AGGBD ET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 29,076
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.