Reported 30,585 shares, up 3,525 (13.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 19.3%; share count 13.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 4004000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3771000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3496000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2331589 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2454444 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2701038 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2544725 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3035548 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2847730 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2934417 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2731681 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2586030 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2658648 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Added | 26,877 | +189 (0.7%) | 1.35% | $2,658,648 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 26,688 | -286 (-1.1%) | 1.32% | $2,586,030 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 26,974 | -3,256 (-10.8%) | 1.41% | $2,731,681 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 30,230 | +1,154 (4.0%) | 1.75% | $2,934,417 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,076 | -1,509 (-4.9%) | 1.66% | $2,847,730 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 30,585 | +3,525 (13.0%) | 2.04% | $3,035,548 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 27,060 | -516 (-1.9%) | 1.95% | $2,544,725 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 27,576 | +2,943 (11.9%) | 1.86% | $2,701,038 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 24,633 | +1,015 (4.3%) | 1.81% | $2,454,444 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 23,618 | -12,670 (-34.9%) | 1.69% | $2,331,589 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 36,288 | -805 (-2.2%) | 3.12% | $3,496,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 37,093 | -295 (-0.8%) | 3.19% | $3,771,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 37,388 | +37,388 (0.0%) | 2.97% | $4,004,000 | 2022-05-10 |
Who else reported the position
1875 managers reported ISHARES CORE U.S. AGGREGATE BO for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | Reduced | 88,551,553 | -720,523 | 13.22% | $8,788,741,620 | 43 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | Added | 63,061,225 | +1,072,797 | 4.68% | $6,258,826,461 | 43 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 54,225,886 | -725,306 | 1.4% | $5,381,919,182 | 43 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 44,781,966 | -4,318 | 0.11% | $4,444,610,098 | 43 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 42,145,839 | +2,698,704 | 0.42% | $4,182,974,526 | 43 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 40,781,811 | +2,209,020 | 1.67% | $4,047,594,791 | 43 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Added | 29,007,988 | +3,071,624 | 4.26% | $2,879,058,485 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 27,892,765 | +2,821,776 | 0.24% | $2,768,357,098 | 43 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 19,255,862 | +869,740 | 0.35% | $1,911,144,295 | 43 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 15,404,607 | +9,403,479 | 0.12% | $1,528,907,262 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 29, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CORE US AGGBD ET
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,585
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.