Reported 67,888 shares, up 8,347 (14.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 16.4%; share count 14.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13160686 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16259670 |
| 2022-03-31 | 15818062 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13361825 |
| 2022-09-30 | 14516880 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15383847 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16736843 |
| 2023-06-30 | 19050617 |
| 2023-09-30 | 18481304 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19600135 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21834253 |
| 2024-06-30 | 23280488 |
| 2024-09-30 | 34344662 |
| 2024-12-31 | 39964033 |
| 2025-03-31 | 44435853 |
| 2025-06-30 | 115893844 |
| 2025-09-30 | 157491142 |
| 2025-12-31 | 157725110 |
| 2026-03-31 | 167191853 |
| 2026-06-30 | 225706037 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 301,387 | +45,433 (17.8%) | 2.47% | $225,706,037 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 255,954 | +25,678 (11.2%) | 2.13% | $167,191,853 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 230,276 | -5,031 (-2.1%) | 2.32% | $157,725,110 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 235,307 | +48,652 (26.1%) | 2.4% | $157,491,142 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 186,655 | +107,574 (136.0%) | 2.62% | $115,893,844 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 79,081 | +11,193 (16.5%) | 1.25% | $44,435,853 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 67,888 | +8,347 (14.0%) | 1.4% | $39,964,033 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 59,541 | +16,999 (40.0%) | 1.35% | $34,344,662 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 42,542 | +1,011 (2.4%) | 1.06% | $23,280,488 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 41,531 | +495 (1.2%) | 1.29% | $21,834,253 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 41,036 | -1,803 (-4.2%) | 1.28% | $19,600,135 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 42,839 | +97 (0.2%) | 1.36% | $18,481,304 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 42,742 | +2,028 (5.0%) | 1.39% | $19,050,617 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 40,714 | +674 (1.7%) | 1.46% | $16,736,843 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 40,040 | -436 (-1.1%) | 1.45% | $15,383,847 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 40,476 | +5,234 (14.9%) | 1.38% | $14,516,880 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 35,242 | +377 (1.1%) | 1.25% | $13,361,825 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 34,865 | +777 (2.3%) | 1.23% | $15,818,062 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 34,088 | +3,540 (11.6%) | 1.24% | $16,259,670 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 30,548 | +2,154 (7.6%) | 1.13% | $13,160,686 | 2021-11-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3701 managers reported ISHARES CORE S&P 500 ETF for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 67,046,222 | -1,382,231 | 0.8% | $39,468,769,495 | 2 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 33,534,071 | -1,113,900 | 6.34% | $19,740,836,820 | 47 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 30,528,891 | +1,237,481 | 15.16% | $17,971,747,282 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 27,892,528 | +2,960,729 | 1.15% | $16,419,774,571 | 47 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 23,607,000 | +446,000 | 16.71% | $13,896,968,760 | 7 qtrs |
| Creative Planning | Added | 21,653,460 | +284,989 | 12.4% | $12,746,958,863 | 47 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 18,184,495 | -2,740,490 | 0.8% | $10,704,849,727 | 47 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 17,852,125 | +1,885,907 | 2.37% | $10,509,189,000 | 47 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 17,760,439 | -7,456,355 | 0.88% | $10,455,215,149 | 47 qtrs |
| PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC | Added | 15,123,633 | +338,269 | 5.95% | $8,902,980,344 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 12, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 67,888
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.