ISHARES INC MSCI SOUTH KOREA E
Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator
Reported 1,432,757 shares, up 1,144,960 (397.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 428.8%; share count 397.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 128841000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 92248000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 86879659 |
| 2022-06-30 | 52865386 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33189052 |
| 2022-12-31 | 16441843 |
| 2023-03-31 | 86939695 |
| 2023-06-30 | 111900445 |
| 2023-09-30 | 116497185 |
| 2023-12-31 | 214910529 |
| 2024-03-31 | 323051104 |
| 2024-06-30 | 360536085 |
| 2024-09-30 | 278223035 |
| 2024-12-31 | 124490579 |
| 2025-03-31 | 76733266 |
| 2025-06-30 | 76555609 |
| 2025-09-30 | 116823768 |
| 2025-12-31 | 229546531 |
| 2026-03-31 | 315275245 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,563,005 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,563,005 | +201,901 (8.6%) | 5.3% | $315,275,245 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,361,104 | +899,205 (61.5%) | 3.97% | $229,546,531 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,461,899 | +393,660 (36.9%) | 2.04% | $116,823,768 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,068,239 | -347,030 (-24.5%) | 1.39% | $76,555,609 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,415,269 | -1,030,999 (-42.1%) | 1.55% | $76,733,266 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,446,268 | -1,851,860 (-43.1%) | 2.54% | $124,490,579 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 4,298,128 | -1,140,605 (-21.0%) | 6.06% | $278,223,035 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,438,733 | +634,360 (13.2%) | 9.08% | $360,536,085 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 4,804,373 | +1,536,235 (47.0%) | 8.02% | $323,051,104 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,268,138 | +1,300,330 (66.1%) | 6.0% | $214,910,529 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,967,808 | +199,724 (11.3%) | 4.18% | $116,497,185 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,768,084 | +335,327 (23.4%) | 3.95% | $111,900,445 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,432,757 | +1,144,960 (397.8%) | 3.45% | $86,939,695 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 287,797 | -400,059 (-58.2%) | 0.66% | $16,441,843 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 687,856 | -221,265 (-24.3%) | 1.32% | $33,189,052 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 909,121 | -305,130 (-25.1%) | 2.01% | $52,865,386 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,214,251 | +33,855 (2.9%) | 2.68% | $86,879,659 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,180,396 | -428,906 (-26.7%) | 3.44% | $92,248,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,609,302 | +1,274,919 (381.3%) | 4.84% | $128,841,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
275 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI SOUTH KOREA E for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Unchanged | 7,832,659 | 0 | 2.13% | $479,515,384 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,183,529 | +429,149 | 0.01% | $133,675,689 | 40 qtrs |
| Provida Pension Fund Administrator This report | Added | 1,432,757 | +1,144,960 | 3.45% | $86,939,695 | 24 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,387,377 | +221,193 | < 0.01% | $84,935,220 | 25 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,132,389 | -125,523 | < 0.01% | $69,324,835 | 40 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 1,025,778 | +294,453 | < 0.01% | $62,797,000 | 40 qtrs |
| Citigroup Inc | Added | 993,430 | +270,545 | 0.04% | $60,817,785 | 40 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 906,066 | -1,668,041 | 0.02% | $55,469,360 | 37 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 896,066 | +896,066 | 1.09% | $54,857,160 | 1 qtr |
| Phoenix Holdings Ltd | Reduced | 741,675 | -507,000 | 1.01% | $45,405,343 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI STH KOR ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 1,432,757
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.