Reported 290,275 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6171000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5393000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6009000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5518000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6409000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10740000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9469000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8200000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11193000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9370000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10432000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 12197000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10560000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 10409000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9527000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9364000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9936000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -290,275 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,936,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,364,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,527,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $10,409,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $10,560,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $12,197,000 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $10,432,000 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,370,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $11,193,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,200,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,469,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $10,740,000 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,409,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,518,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,009,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,393,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,171,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported ISHARES MSCI TURKEY ETF for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 895,202 | +795,000 | < 0.01% | $25,289,457 | 5 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 599,226 | +205,772 | < 0.01% | $16,928,133 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 392,908 | +83,631 | < 0.01% | $11,099,660 | 41 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD This report | Unchanged | 290,275 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8,200,000 | 39 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 259,475 | +220,335 | < 0.01% | $7,330,169 | 33 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 160,772 | +114,373 | < 0.01% | $4,541,809 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | New | 135,000 | +135,000 | 0.01% | $3,813,750 | 1 qtr |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Reduced | 130,815 | -48,472 | 0.13% | $3,695,524 | 27 qtrs |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 130,809 | -48,473 | 0.11% | $3,695,354 | 28 qtrs |
| Arlington Capital Management Inc | Added | 92,898 | +12,687 | 2.28% | $2,624,358 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI TURKEY ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 290,275
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.