Form 13-F position report

ISHARES MSCI USA EQUAL WEIGHTE

Reported by Running Point Capital Advisors LLC

EUSA CUSIP 464286681 Manager CIK 0001840629

Reported 85,982 shares, down 1,758 (2.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -5.0%; share count -2.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 3.14% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 85,982 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $7,587,912 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-03-31 9210000
2021-06-30 11165000
2021-09-30 11037000
2021-12-31 10590000
2022-03-31 10645000
2022-06-30 9904000
2022-09-30 9506000
2022-12-31 9960540
2023-03-31 10232966
2023-06-30 10877524
2023-09-30 10384877
2023-12-31 7545727
2024-03-31 7983463
2024-06-30 7587912
2024-09-30 8151016
2024-12-31 7347226
2025-03-31 6997290
2025-06-30 6768860
2025-09-30 6883410
2025-12-31 6622916

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for ISHARES MSCI USA EQUAL WEIGHTE held by Running Point Capital Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 64,070 -2,779 (-4.2%) 1.8% $6,622,916 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 66,849 -1,441 (-2.1%) 1.84% $6,883,410 2025-10-28
Q2 2025 Reduced 68,290 -6,475 (-8.7%) 1.87% $6,768,860 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 74,765 -2,282 (-3.0%) 2.22% $6,997,290 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 77,047 -8,090 (-9.5%) 2.52% $7,347,226 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 85,137 -845 (-1.0%) 3.15% $8,151,016 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Reduced 85,982 -1,758 (-2.0%) 3.14% $7,587,912 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Reduced 87,740 -1,622 (-1.8%) 3.57% $7,983,463 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 89,362 -48,716 (-35.3%) 3.68% $7,545,727 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 138,078 +37 (0.0%) 6.02% $10,384,877 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Added 138,041 +2,595 (1.9%) 6.09% $10,877,524 2023-08-09
Q1 2023 Reduced 135,446 -1,112 (-0.8%) 6.2% $10,232,966 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Reduced 136,558 -5,774 (-4.1%) 6.12% $9,960,540 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Added 142,332 +2,132 (1.5%) 6.3% $9,506,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 140,200 +14,708 (11.7%) 6.36% $9,904,000 2022-08-02
Q1 2022 Added 125,492 +7,171 (6.1%) 6.23% $10,645,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Reduced 118,321 -13,557 (-10.3%) 6.35% $10,590,000 2022-02-10
Q3 2021 Reduced 131,878 -218 (-0.2%) 4.89% $11,037,000 2021-11-15
Q2 2021 Added 132,096 +14,561 (12.4%) 5.08% $11,165,000 2021-08-12
Q1 2021 Added 117,535 +1,229 (1.1%) 5.08% $9,210,000 2021-05-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

109 managers reported ISHARES MSCI USA EQUAL WEIGHTE for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting ISHARES MSCI USA EQUAL WEIGHTE in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Henshaw Capital LLC Unchanged 566,000 0 2.25% $49,949,500 2 qtrs
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP Reduced 530,765 -17,112 0.05% $46,840,011 3 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 528,681 +7,858 < 0.01% $46,656,070 45 qtrs
ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 356,563 -23,818 0.01% $31,466,649 17 qtrs
D A DAVIDSON & CO Reduced 331,841 -25,462 0.26% $29,284,968 17 qtrs
Arkadios Wealth Advisors Added 311,808 +10,930 1.86% $27,517,072 15 qtrs
DAVIDSON INVESTMENT ADVISORS Added 306,707 +11,344 1.39% $27,066,893 17 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 256,270 -25,205 < 0.01% $22,616,044 44 qtrs
Ironwood Financial llc Added 131,250 +1,236 2.6% $11,582,837 17 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Added 125,553 +12,194 < 0.01% $11,080,060 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
MSCI EQUAL WEITE

Voting authority reported

Sole
85,982
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.