Reported 8,882 shares, up 4,771 (116.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 90.7%; share count 116.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2736000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 321000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 612000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2984000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 773103 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9504693 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3253281 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6348672 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1041428 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2780841 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4549592 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2383439 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1085200 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4509325 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2555889 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -36,839 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 36,839 | +36,839 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $2,555,889 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -76,572 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | New | 76,572 | +76,572 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $4,509,325 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -17,955 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 17,955 | -16,448 (-47.8%) | 0.02% | $1,085,200 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 34,403 | -49,445 (-59.0%) | 0.03% | $2,383,439 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 83,848 | +36,239 (76.1%) | 0.08% | $4,549,592 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 47,609 | +31,301 (191.9%) | 0.05% | $2,780,841 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 16,308 | -85,287 (-83.9%) | 0.02% | $1,041,428 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 101,595 | +52,138 (105.4%) | 0.14% | $6,348,672 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 49,457 | -80,123 (-61.8%) | 0.07% | $3,253,281 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 129,580 | +119,298 (1160.3%) | 0.19% | $9,504,693 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 10,282 | -35,629 (-77.6%) | 0.02% | $773,103 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 45,911 | +37,029 (416.9%) | 0.09% | $2,984,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 8,882 | +4,771 (116.1%) | 0.02% | $612,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,111 | -31,825 (-88.6%) | < 0.01% | $321,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 35,936 | +35,936 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $2,736,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
84 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI THAILAND ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 1,097,275 | -83,317 | 0.35% | $75,613,000 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 546,681 | -60,575 | < 0.01% | $37,672,000 | 26 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 171,417 | +139,338 | < 0.01% | $11,812,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 149,840 | +27,020 | 0.03% | $10,325,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Added | 81,397 | +16,789 | 0.3% | $5,609,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 81,384 | +16,831 | 0.23% | $5,608,000 | 24 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Added | 60,803 | +53 | < 0.01% | $4,190,000 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 57,468 | -3,617 | < 0.01% | $3,958,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 52,853 | +2,245 | < 0.01% | $3,643,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Glovista Investments LLC | Added | 51,914 | +43,236 | 1.47% | $3,563,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 05, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,882
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.