Reported 6,918 shares, down 73,665 (91.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -92.4%; share count -91.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6449000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6350000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6285000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 477000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3014373 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -43,510 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 43,510 | +43,510 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,014,373 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -6,918 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,918 | -73,665 (-91.4%) | < 0.01% | $477,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 80,583 | -2,817 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,285,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 83,400 | -3,042 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $6,350,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 86,442 | +6,376 (8.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,449,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
84 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI THAILAND ETF for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| State of Tennessee Treasury Department | Reduced | 1,097,275 | -83,317 | 0.35% | $75,613,000 | 8 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 546,681 | -60,575 | < 0.01% | $37,672,000 | 26 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 171,417 | +139,338 | < 0.01% | $11,812,000 | 17 qtrs |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co Ltd | Added | 149,840 | +27,020 | 0.03% | $10,325,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Added | 81,397 | +16,789 | 0.3% | $5,609,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | Added | 81,384 | +16,831 | 0.23% | $5,608,000 | 24 qtrs |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | Added | 60,803 | +53 | < 0.01% | $4,190,000 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 57,468 | -3,617 | < 0.01% | $3,958,000 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 52,853 | +2,245 | < 0.01% | $3,643,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Glovista Investments LLC | Added | 51,914 | +43,236 | 1.47% | $3,563,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,918
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.