ISHARES INC MSCI EUROZONE ETF
Reported by Provida Pension Fund Administrator
Reported 554,548 shares, down 274,739 (33.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -31.9%; share count -33.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 100038000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 99130000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 48033018 |
| 2022-06-30 | 20485521 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17906650 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9942418 |
| 2023-03-31 | 37284744 |
| 2023-06-30 | 25383658 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9952840 |
| 2023-12-31 | 33040391 |
| 2024-03-31 | 85737580 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18568805 |
| 2024-09-30 | 72349219 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12691561 |
| 2025-03-31 | 12074894 |
| 2025-06-30 | 28444774 |
| 2025-09-30 | 40942986 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16042563 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2846925 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -45,449 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 45,449 | -204,825 (-81.8%) | 0.05% | $2,846,925 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 250,274 | -410,015 (-62.1%) | 0.28% | $16,042,563 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 660,289 | +182,440 (38.2%) | 0.71% | $40,942,986 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 477,849 | +251,100 (110.7%) | 0.52% | $28,444,774 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 226,749 | -42,140 (-15.7%) | 0.24% | $12,074,894 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 268,889 | -1,116,570 (-80.6%) | 0.26% | $12,691,561 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,385,459 | +1,003,840 (263.0%) | 1.58% | $72,349,219 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 381,619 | -1,302,044 (-77.3%) | 0.47% | $18,568,805 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,683,663 | +985,710 (141.2%) | 2.13% | $85,737,580 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 697,953 | +462,200 (196.1%) | 0.92% | $33,040,391 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 235,753 | -318,795 (-57.5%) | 0.36% | $9,952,840 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 554,548 | -274,739 (-33.1%) | 0.9% | $25,383,658 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 829,287 | +580,540 (233.4%) | 1.48% | $37,284,744 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 248,747 | -310,661 (-55.5%) | 0.4% | $9,942,418 | 2023-02-15 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 559,408 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.71% | $17,906,650 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 559,408 | -524,125 (-48.4%) | 0.78% | $20,485,521 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,083,533 | -939,530 (-46.4%) | 1.48% | $48,033,018 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 2,023,063 | -40,850 (-2.0%) | 3.7% | $99,130,000 | 2022-02-15 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,063,913 | +892,855 (76.2%) | 3.76% | $100,038,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
302 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI EUROZONE ETF for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Added | 52,671,124 | +2,399,001 | 3.12% | $2,413,390,928 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 11,255,429 | +1,467,330 | 0.01% | $515,723,757 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 10,060,958 | +3,816,293 | 0.05% | $460,993,089 | 41 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 9,640,771 | +43,180 | 0.09% | $441,740,117 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,735,123 | -112,847 | 0.02% | $171,143,357 | 41 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 3,273,710 | +225,011 | 0.08% | $150,001,395 | 32 qtrs |
| ASSETMARK INC | Reduced | 2,509,943 | -157,023 | 0.45% | $115,005,581 | 8 qtrs |
| Richard Bernstein Advisors LLC | New | 2,026,019 | +2,026,019 | 1.96% | $92,832,174 | 1 qtr |
| Congress Wealth Management LLC DE | Added | 1,794,744 | +224,628 | 1.91% | $82,235,207 | 7 qtrs |
| Horizon Investments LLC | Reduced | 1,674,185 | -465,492 | 2.21% | $76,711,157 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- January 09, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EURZONE ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 554,548
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.