Reported 127,634 shares, down 8,018 (5.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.4%; share count -5.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7407000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7385000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14494000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26384000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 28276000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 28040000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 22338000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 20108000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 17975000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17406000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 18848000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16540001 |
| 2024-09-30 | 16125141 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13853920 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13554434 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14188115 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9185061 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8912329 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8780767 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9608253 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 127,634 | -8,018 (-5.9%) | 0.01% | $9,608,253 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 135,652 | -3,516 (-2.5%) | 0.01% | $8,780,767 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 139,168 | -4,731 (-3.3%) | 0.01% | $8,912,329 | 2026-02-18 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 143,899 | -82,026 (-36.3%) | 0.02% | $9,185,061 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 225,925 | -6,415 (-2.8%) | 0.03% | $14,188,115 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 232,340 | -6,562 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $13,554,434 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 238,902 | -18,195 (-7.1%) | 0.03% | $13,853,920 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 257,097 | -32,013 (-11.1%) | 0.04% | $16,125,141 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 289,110 | -43,959 (-13.2%) | 0.05% | $16,540,001 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 333,069 | +19,953 (6.4%) | 0.05% | $18,848,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 313,116 | -23,809 (-7.1%) | 0.05% | $17,406,000 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 336,925 | -28,805 (-7.9%) | 0.07% | $17,975,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 365,730 | -43,609 (-10.7%) | 0.08% | $20,108,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 409,339 | -119,218 (-22.6%) | 0.1% | $22,338,000 | 2023-05-16 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 528,557 | -29,391 (-5.3%) | 0.14% | $28,040,000 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 557,948 | +81,952 (17.2%) | 0.17% | $28,276,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 475,996 | +238,508 (100.4%) | 0.16% | $26,384,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 237,488 | +119,927 (102.0%) | 0.09% | $14,494,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 117,561 | -627 (-0.5%) | 0.05% | $7,385,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 118,188 | -242 (-0.2%) | 0.05% | $7,407,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
378 managers reported ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 3,338,217 | -114,703 | 0.02% | $251,300,945 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 3,068,371 | +126,307 | 0.01% | $230,986,975 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,805,754 | +9,769 | < 0.01% | $211,217,145 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,543,913 | -56,411 | 0.01% | $191,505,836 | 53 qtrs |
| Wharton Business Group LLC | Reduced | 2,294,992 | -52,201 | 5.78% | $172,767,000 | 26 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 1,097,717 | +50,607 | 0.01% | $82,636,136 | 47 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 959,974 | -7,145 | 0.01% | $72,317,889 | 53 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 767,092 | -2,624 | 0.03% | $57,746,593 | 45 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 638,492 | -31,779 | 0.01% | $48,065,650 | 53 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 635,410 | +1,082 | < 0.01% | $47,833,677 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EMERG MRKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 647
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 126,987
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.