Reported 743,258 shares, down 54,611 (6.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.8%; share count -6.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 68735000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 76592000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 80075000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 82073000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 80384000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 82645299 |
| 2023-03-31 | 60827335 |
| 2023-06-30 | 57788782 |
| 2023-09-30 | 52233525 |
| 2023-12-31 | 46773647 |
| 2024-03-31 | 45151443 |
| 2024-06-30 | 42521778 |
| 2024-09-30 | 43552837 |
| 2024-12-31 | 37940944 |
| 2025-03-31 | 37332653 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40675264 |
| 2025-09-30 | 42972453 |
| 2025-12-31 | 42230917 |
| 2026-03-31 | 41060055 |
| 2026-06-30 | 47833677 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 635,410 | +1,082 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $47,833,677 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 634,328 | -25,117 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $41,060,055 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 659,445 | -13,787 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,230,917 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 673,232 | +25,537 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $42,972,453 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 647,695 | +7,780 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $40,675,264 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 639,915 | -14,352 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $37,332,653 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 654,267 | -40,356 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $37,940,944 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 694,623 | -48,635 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $43,552,837 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 743,258 | -54,611 (-6.8%) | 0.01% | $42,521,778 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 797,869 | -43,535 (-5.2%) | 0.01% | $45,151,443 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 841,404 | -137,669 (-14.1%) | 0.01% | $46,773,647 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 979,073 | -72,015 (-6.9%) | 0.02% | $52,233,525 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,051,088 | -63,577 (-5.7%) | 0.02% | $57,788,782 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,114,665 | -443,211 (-28.4%) | 0.02% | $60,827,335 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,557,876 | -28,237 (-1.8%) | 0.02% | $82,645,299 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,586,113 | +105,460 (7.1%) | 0.03% | $80,384,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,480,653 | +168,587 (12.8%) | 0.03% | $82,073,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,312,066 | +92,826 (7.6%) | 0.02% | $80,075,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,219,240 | +122,456 (11.2%) | 0.02% | $76,592,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,096,784 | +15,738 (1.5%) | 0.02% | $68,735,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
364 managers reported ISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 22,222,469 | +54,232 | 0.11% | $1,271,347,430 | 45 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,973,908 | -151,346 | < 0.01% | $170,137,277 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,315,145 | +28,885 | 0.01% | $132,449,492 | 45 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 2,227,397 | +45,921 | < 0.01% | $127,429,402 | 40 qtrs |
| Wharton Business Group LLC | Reduced | 1,986,683 | -64,102 | 5.87% | $113,658,000 | 18 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,518,901 | -27,646 | 0.02% | $86,904,354 | 45 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 1,403,731 | -180,793 | 0.02% | $80,307,451 | 39 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 999,467 | -26,912 | 0.02% | $57,179,498 | 45 qtrs |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | Reduced | 971,539 | -60,028 | 0.05% | $55,582,068 | 37 qtrs |
| TEACHER RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF TEXAS | Unchanged | 753,315 | 0 | 0.25% | $43,097,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI EMERG MRKT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 743,257
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.