Reported 15,408 shares, down 3,989 (20.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.5%; share count -20.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 13000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 627000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 858000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1099000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1151506 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1168709 |
| 2023-06-30 | 766484 |
| 2023-09-30 | 586667 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2511141 |
| 2024-03-31 | 285761 |
| 2024-06-30 | 115959 |
| 2024-09-30 | 111719 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2458131 |
| 2025-03-31 | 288002 |
| 2025-06-30 | 401937 |
| 2025-09-30 | 334519 |
| 2025-12-31 | 310877 |
| 2026-03-31 | 524573 |
| 2026-06-30 | 711691 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 16,130 | +4,539 (39.2%) | < 0.01% | $711,691 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 11,591 | +3,537 (43.9%) | < 0.01% | $524,573 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,054 | -421 (-5.0%) | < 0.01% | $310,877 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 8,475 | -1,500 (-15.0%) | < 0.01% | $334,519 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 9,975 | +2,213 (28.5%) | < 0.01% | $401,937 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,762 | -61,617 (-88.8%) | < 0.01% | $288,002 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 69,379 | +66,443 (2263.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,458,131 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,936 | -303 (-9.4%) | < 0.01% | $111,719 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,239 | -4,180 (-56.3%) | < 0.01% | $115,959 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 7,419 | -58,333 (-88.7%) | < 0.01% | $285,761 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 65,752 | +50,344 (326.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,511,141 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 15,408 | -3,989 (-20.6%) | < 0.01% | $586,667 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,397 | -8,383 (-30.2%) | < 0.01% | $766,484 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 27,780 | +898 (3.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,168,709 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 26,882 | -2,411 (-8.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,151,506 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 28,091 | +6,209 (28.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,099,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 21,882 | +8,690 (65.9%) | < 0.01% | $858,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 13,192 | +12,869 (3984.2%) | < 0.01% | $627,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 323 | +1 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2022-02-03 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 322 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 285,635 | -178,525 | < 0.01% | $10,874,125 | 36 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 282,477 | -45,448 | 0.65% | $10,754,000 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 224,357 | -117,557 | < 0.01% | $8,541,303 | 42 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 143,002 | -6,888 | < 0.01% | $5,444,086 | 42 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 132,926 | -1,309 | < 0.01% | $5,060,493 | 13 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 120,231 | +439 | < 0.01% | $4,577,177 | 13 qtrs |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking CORP Ltd | Added | 107,580 | +95,650 | 0.18% | $4,091,923 | 4 qtrs |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | New | 104,703 | +104,703 | < 0.01% | $3,986,043 | 1 qtr |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 96,546 | +6,058 | < 0.01% | $3,675,506 | 13 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 79,971 | +66,825 | < 0.01% | $3,044,496 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AGRICULTURE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 15,408
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.