First reported at 6,210 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 242000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 649000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 716000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3706000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1271000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 460000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2304000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2969000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1346000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 30,523 | +30,523 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $1,346,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -75,687 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 75,687 | +18,452 (32.2%) | 0.12% | $2,969,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 57,235 | +57,235 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $2,304,000 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -12,994 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 12,994 | +12,994 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $460,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -30,208 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 30,208 | -56,278 (-65.1%) | 0.05% | $1,271,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 86,486 | +86,486 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $3,706,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -18,259 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 18,259 | +4,619 (33.9%) | 0.04% | $716,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 13,640 | +13,640 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $649,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -6,210 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 6,210 | +6,210 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $242,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
39 managers reported ISHARES for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 290,132 | +46,959 | < 0.01% | $11,297,000 | 34 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 88,164 | -3,104 | < 0.01% | $3,433,000 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 49,036 | -45,461 | < 0.01% | $1,909,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Sowa Financial Group Inc | Reduced | 39,902 | -471 | 1.01% | $1,554,000 | 8 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 38,974 | +38,974 | < 0.01% | $1,518,000 | 1 qtr |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 32,410 | -8,228 | < 0.01% | $1,262,000 | 28 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 27,506 | -83,717 | < 0.01% | $1,071,000 | 34 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 27,420 | +27,420 | < 0.01% | $1,067,000 | 1 qtr |
| HAP Trading LLC | New | 27,391 | +27,391 | 0.03% | $1,067,000 | 1 qtr |
| TCG Advisory Services LLC | Added | 18,987 | +875 | 0.18% | $739,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETP
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,210
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.