ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P
Reported by Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc
Reported 14,099 shares, down 118,827 (89.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -89.4%; share count -89.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-09-30 | 1675000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 2132000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 4452000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 3608000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 3433000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3608000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4268000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3706000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3553000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5184979 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5522992 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5303625 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5060493 |
| 2023-12-31 | 538427 |
| 2024-03-31 | 461038 |
| 2024-06-30 | 372886 |
| 2024-09-30 | 339279 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,919 | -1,501 (-14.4%) | < 0.01% | $339,279 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 10,420 | -1,555 (-13.0%) | < 0.01% | $372,886 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 11,975 | -2,124 (-15.1%) | < 0.01% | $461,038 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 14,099 | -118,827 (-89.4%) | < 0.01% | $538,427 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 132,926 | -1,309 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,060,493 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 134,235 | +2,954 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,303,625 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 131,281 | +10,278 (8.5%) | 0.01% | $5,522,992 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 121,003 | +30,234 (33.3%) | 0.01% | $5,184,979 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 90,769 | -3,798 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,553,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 94,567 | +4,821 (5.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,706,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 89,746 | +1,490 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,268,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 88,256 | +92 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,608,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 88,164 | -3,104 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,433,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 91,268 | -20,021 (-18.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,608,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 111,289 | +48,819 (78.1%) | 0.01% | $4,452,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 62,470 | +4,210 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,132,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | New | 58,260 | +58,260 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,675,000 | 2020-11-04 |
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 454,118 | +357,572 | < 0.01% | $17,342,312 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 247,351 | +22,994 | < 0.01% | $9,446,150 | 43 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 211,205 | -71,272 | 0.46% | $8,066,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 132,864 | -10,138 | < 0.01% | $5,073,943 | 43 qtrs |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking CORP Ltd | Added | 113,470 | +5,890 | 0.15% | $4,325,636 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 111,740 | -173,895 | < 0.01% | $4,267,239 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 92,333 | -27,898 | < 0.01% | $3,526,098 | 14 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Reduced | 80,080 | -196 | < 0.01% | $3,055,932 | 9 qtrs |
| Beta Wealth Group Inc | New | 71,361 | +71,361 | 1.43% | $2,725,209 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 65,752 | +50,344 | < 0.01% | $2,511,141 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 16, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AGRICULTURE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 14,099
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.