Reported 18,832 shares, up 2,645 (16.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.4%; share count 16.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1518000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2083000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1554000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1073950 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 519398 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3044496 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1860950 |
| 2024-03-31 | 881073 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 615753 |
| 2024-12-31 | 667218 |
| 2025-03-31 | 535173 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1084496 |
| 2025-09-30 | 597559 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 8934855 |
| 2026-06-30 | 703290 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 15,944 | -181,555 (-91.9%) | < 0.01% | $703,290 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 197,499 | +197,499 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $8,934,855 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -15,231 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 15,231 | -11,713 (-43.5%) | < 0.01% | $597,559 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 26,944 | +12,514 (86.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,084,496 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 14,430 | -4,402 (-23.4%) | < 0.01% | $535,173 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 18,832 | +2,645 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $667,218 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 16,187 | +16,187 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $615,753 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -22,885 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 22,885 | -25,845 (-53.0%) | < 0.01% | $881,073 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 48,730 | -31,241 (-39.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,860,950 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 79,971 | +66,825 (508.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,044,496 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 13,146 | +13,146 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $519,398 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -25,063 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 25,063 | +25,063 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,073,950 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -39,649 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 39,649 | +39,649 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,554,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -50,943 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 50,943 | +11,969 (30.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,083,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 38,974 | +38,974 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,518,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
53 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 119,236 | -59,755 | < 0.01% | $4,224,561 | 47 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 108,506 | -15,927 | 0.2% | $3,826,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking CORP Ltd | Reduced | 85,390 | -11,700 | 0.08% | $3,027,930 | 9 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 80,021 | +364 | < 0.01% | $2,835,144 | 13 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 69,379 | +66,443 | < 0.01% | $2,458,131 | 16 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 52,055 | -24,358 | < 0.01% | $1,844,308 | 47 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 32,278 | +5,523 | < 0.01% | $1,143,610 | 6 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 28,007 | -2,519 | < 0.01% | $992,287 | 10 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 26,890 | +173 | < 0.01% | $952,712 | 41 qtrs |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | New | 25,992 | +25,992 | 0.76% | $920,891 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AGRICULTURE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,832
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.