Reported 16,493 shares, up 857 (5.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.8%; share count 5.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 646000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 615000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 269940 |
| 2023-03-31 | 925988 |
| 2023-06-30 | 732117 |
| 2023-09-30 | 566086 |
| 2023-12-31 | 579230 |
| 2024-03-31 | 606255 |
| 2024-06-30 | 507285 |
| 2024-09-30 | 598205 |
| 2024-12-31 | 566009 |
| 2025-03-31 | 576319 |
| 2025-06-30 | 629346 |
| 2025-09-30 | 647069 |
| 2025-12-31 | 628219 |
| 2026-03-31 | 835527 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1322899 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 29,991 | +11,522 (62.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,322,899 | 2026-08-03 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 18,469 | +2,181 (13.4%) | < 0.01% | $835,527 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 16,288 | -205 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $628,219 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 16,493 | +857 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $647,069 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 15,636 | +97 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $629,346 | 2025-08-01 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,539 | -436 (-2.7%) | < 0.01% | $576,319 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 15,975 | +249 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $566,009 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 15,726 | +1,550 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $598,205 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 14,176 | -1,571 (-10.0%) | < 0.01% | $507,285 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 15,747 | +580 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $606,255 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 15,167 | +297 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $579,230 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 14,870 | -3,660 (-19.8%) | < 0.01% | $566,086 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 18,530 | -3,481 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $732,117 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 22,011 | +15,711 (249.4%) | < 0.01% | $925,988 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 6,300 | +6,300 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $269,940 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -15,705 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 15,705 | +2,116 (15.6%) | < 0.01% | $615,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 13,589 | +13,589 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $646,000 | 2022-05-04 |
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 86,599 | -165 | < 0.01% | $3,397,584 | 50 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 85,963 | +1,105 | < 0.01% | $3,367,171 | 16 qtrs |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking CORP Ltd | Unchanged | 85,390 | 0 | 0.08% | $3,344,727 | 12 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 75,687 | +18,452 | 0.12% | $2,969,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 34,376 | +5,253 | < 0.01% | $1,348,681 | 50 qtrs |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | Added | 29,474 | +2,665 | 0.82% | $1,156,356 | 4 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 25,908 | -1,779 | < 0.01% | $1,016,447 | 13 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 25,361 | +6,513 | < 0.01% | $994,991 | 21 qtrs |
| Red Tortoise LLC | New | 25,000 | +25,000 | 0.43% | $980,828 | 1 qtr |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 19,513 | +727 | < 0.01% | $765,553 | 21 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 05, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AGRICULTURE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 16,493
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.