Reported 119,792 shares, down 26,330 (18.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.0%; share count -18.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 522000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 619000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7935000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2580000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3297000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5829800 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6147347 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4732987 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4577177 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3526098 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1116993 |
| 2024-06-30 | 828740 |
| 2024-09-30 | 897904 |
| 2024-12-31 | 773993 |
| 2025-03-31 | 699852 |
| 2025-06-30 | 756128 |
| 2025-09-30 | 765553 |
| 2025-12-31 | 763171 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3981723 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3474304 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 78,765 | -9,248 (-10.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,474,304 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 88,013 | +68,226 (344.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,981,723 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 19,787 | +274 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $763,171 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 19,513 | +727 (3.9%) | < 0.01% | $765,553 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 18,786 | -84 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $756,128 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 18,870 | -2,976 (-13.6%) | < 0.01% | $699,852 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 21,846 | -1,758 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $773,993 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 23,604 | +445 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $897,904 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 23,159 | -5,854 (-20.2%) | < 0.01% | $828,740 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 29,013 | -63,320 (-68.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,116,993 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 92,333 | -27,898 (-23.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,526,098 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 120,231 | +439 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,577,177 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 119,792 | -26,330 (-18.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,732,987 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 146,122 | +10,071 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,147,347 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 136,051 | +51,809 (61.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,829,800 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 84,242 | +18,407 (28.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,297,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 65,835 | -101,017 (-60.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,580,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 166,852 | +151,708 (1001.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,935,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 15,144 | +1,743 (13.0%) | < 0.01% | $619,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 13,401 | -4,643 (-25.7%) | < 0.01% | $522,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
78 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 464,160 | -12,225 | < 0.01% | $18,338,962 | 35 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 341,914 | +60,467 | < 0.01% | $13,509,022 | 41 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 327,925 | -20,645 | 0.77% | $12,956,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 149,890 | -72,599 | < 0.01% | $5,922,153 | 41 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 134,235 | +2,954 | < 0.01% | $5,303,625 | 12 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC This report | Reduced | 119,792 | -26,330 | < 0.01% | $4,732,987 | 12 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | Added | 106,020 | +68,717 | 0.09% | $4,188,850 | 5 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 90,488 | -78,838 | < 0.01% | $3,575,181 | 12 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 79,965 | +272 | < 0.01% | $3,157,379 | 7 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 64,677 | -109,479 | < 0.01% | $2,556,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- July 31, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AGRICULTURE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 119,792
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.