Reported 26,572 shares, down 9,834 (27.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.8%; share count -27.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 770000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1359000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1507000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1784000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1776000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1512069 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1385964 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1014749 |
| 2024-03-31 | 760826 |
| 2024-06-30 | 733181 |
| 2024-09-30 | 416040 |
| 2024-12-31 | 263963 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -7,450 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,450 | -3,487 (-31.9%) | < 0.01% | $263,963 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 10,937 | -9,551 (-46.6%) | < 0.01% | $416,040 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 20,488 | +726 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $733,181 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 19,762 | -6,810 (-25.6%) | < 0.01% | $760,826 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 26,572 | -9,834 (-27.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,014,749 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 36,406 | -1,865 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,385,964 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 38,271 | -3,936 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,512,069 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 42,207 | +576 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,776,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 41,631 | +3,140 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,784,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 38,491 | +3,803 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,507,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 34,688 | +18,494 (114.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,359,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 16,194 | +16,194 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $770,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 454,118 | +357,572 | < 0.01% | $17,342,312 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 247,351 | +22,994 | < 0.01% | $9,446,150 | 43 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 211,205 | -71,272 | 0.46% | $8,066,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 132,864 | -10,138 | < 0.01% | $5,073,943 | 43 qtrs |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking CORP Ltd | Added | 113,470 | +5,890 | 0.15% | $4,325,636 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 111,740 | -173,895 | < 0.01% | $4,267,239 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 92,333 | -27,898 | < 0.01% | $3,526,098 | 14 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Reduced | 80,080 | -196 | < 0.01% | $3,055,932 | 9 qtrs |
| Beta Wealth Group Inc | New | 71,361 | +71,361 | 1.43% | $2,725,209 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 65,752 | +50,344 | < 0.01% | $2,511,141 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AGRICULTURE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,353
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 18,219
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.