Reported 11,930 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 477000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 472000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 465000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 488000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 567000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 468000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 467000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 511201 |
| 2023-03-31 | 853234 |
| 2023-06-30 | 471354 |
| 2023-09-30 | 454175 |
| 2023-12-31 | 455595 |
| 2024-03-31 | 457396 |
| 2024-06-30 | 420377 |
| 2024-09-30 | 453817 |
| 2024-12-31 | 418800 |
| 2025-03-31 | 398810 |
| 2025-06-30 | 480183 |
| 2025-09-30 | 468051 |
| 2025-12-31 | 460140 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $460,140 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $468,051 | 2025-11-24 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $480,183 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $398,810 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $418,800 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $453,817 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $420,377 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $457,396 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $455,595 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $454,175 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $471,354 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $853,234 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $511,201 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $467,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $468,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $567,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $488,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $465,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $472,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Unchanged | 11,930 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $477,000 | 2021-05-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported ISHARES INC MSCI AGRICULTURE P for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 454,118 | +357,572 | < 0.01% | $17,342,312 | 14 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 247,351 | +22,994 | < 0.01% | $9,446,150 | 43 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | Reduced | 211,205 | -71,272 | 0.46% | $8,066,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 132,864 | -10,138 | < 0.01% | $5,073,943 | 43 qtrs |
| Oversea-Chinese Banking CORP Ltd | Added | 113,470 | +5,890 | 0.15% | $4,325,636 | 5 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 111,740 | -173,895 | < 0.01% | $4,267,239 | 37 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 92,333 | -27,898 | < 0.01% | $3,526,098 | 14 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Reduced | 80,080 | -196 | < 0.01% | $3,055,932 | 9 qtrs |
| Beta Wealth Group Inc | New | 71,361 | +71,361 | 1.43% | $2,725,209 | 1 qtr |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 65,752 | +50,344 | < 0.01% | $2,511,141 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,930
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.