Reported 84,562 shares, up 5,471 (6.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.8%; share count 6.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 3100000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3310000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3691000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 302000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 227000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 544463 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 12,343 | +12,343 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $544,463 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -5,735 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,735 | -1,441 (-20.1%) | < 0.01% | $227,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 7,176 | -78,963 (-91.7%) | < 0.01% | $302,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 86,139 | +1,577 (1.9%) | 0.02% | $3,691,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 84,562 | +5,471 (6.9%) | 0.03% | $3,310,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 79,091 | +79,091 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $3,100,000 | 2022-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
89 managers reported ISHARES for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 382,935 | -9,934 | < 0.01% | $14,988,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Money Design Co Ltd | New | 245,913 | +245,913 | 0.68% | $9,625,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 184,410 | -44,326 | < 0.01% | $7,218,000 | 38 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 167,936 | +81,284 | < 0.01% | $6,573,000 | 32 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 126,154 | +42,313 | < 0.01% | $4,938,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Reduced | 90,769 | -3,798 | < 0.01% | $3,553,000 | 9 qtrs |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES LLC This report | Added | 84,562 | +5,471 | 0.03% | $3,310,000 | 2 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 84,242 | +18,407 | < 0.01% | $3,297,000 | 9 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Reduced | 81,402 | -2,303 | 0.02% | $3,158,000 | 4 qtrs |
| HAP Trading LLC | New | 60,213 | +60,213 | 0.16% | $2,357,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GLB AGRIC PR ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 84,562
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.