Reported 90,452 shares, down 38,943 (30.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.7%; share count -30.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11297000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5291000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4301000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 8964000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 7218000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 9757973 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9360112 |
| 2023-06-30 | 5922153 |
| 2023-09-30 | 5444086 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5073943 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3579307 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2696306 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2906751 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1844308 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1166349 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1172209 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1348681 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2038811 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3897607 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3852082 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 87,329 | +1,175 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,852,082 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 86,154 | +33,294 (63.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,897,607 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 52,860 | +18,484 (53.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,038,811 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 34,376 | +5,253 (18.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,348,681 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 29,123 | -2,326 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,172,209 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 31,449 | -20,606 (-39.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,166,349 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 52,055 | -24,358 (-31.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,844,308 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 76,413 | +1,067 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,906,751 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 75,346 | -17,623 (-19.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,696,306 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 92,969 | -39,895 (-30.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,579,307 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 132,864 | -10,138 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,073,943 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 143,002 | -6,888 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,444,086 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 149,890 | -72,599 (-32.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,922,153 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 222,489 | -5,235 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $9,360,112 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 227,724 | +43,314 (23.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,757,973 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 184,410 | -44,326 (-19.4%) | < 0.01% | $7,218,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 228,736 | +138,284 (152.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,964,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 90,452 | -38,943 (-30.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,301,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 129,395 | -160,737 (-55.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,291,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 290,132 | +46,959 (19.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,297,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
68 managers reported ISHARES for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 287,285 | +249,389 | < 0.01% | $13,663,000 | 36 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 166,852 | +151,708 | < 0.01% | $7,935,000 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 147,369 | +114,543 | < 0.01% | $7,009,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Reduced | 90,452 | -38,943 | < 0.01% | $4,301,000 | 36 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 89,746 | +1,490 | < 0.01% | $4,268,000 | 7 qtrs |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA FI | Added | 84,399 | +3,354 | 0.01% | $3,982,000 | 2 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 81,435 | +79,639 | < 0.01% | $3,872,000 | 34 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 41,134 | +12,379 | < 0.01% | $1,956,000 | 8 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 36,692 | +4,660 | < 0.01% | $1,745,000 | 30 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES | New | 35,905 | +35,905 | < 0.01% | $1,708,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- GLB AGRIC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,540
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 88,912
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.