ISHARES INCUS & INTL HIGH YIEL
Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION
Reported 8,786 shares, down 3,723 (29.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -26.4%; share count -29.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 216000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 325032 |
| 2023-06-30 | 234785 |
| 2023-09-30 | 269154 |
| 2023-12-31 | 558718 |
| 2024-03-31 | 578105 |
| 2024-06-30 | 546765 |
| 2024-09-30 | 402210 |
| 2024-12-31 | 314188 |
| 2025-03-31 | 352922 |
| 2025-06-30 | 366507 |
| 2025-09-30 | 367945 |
| 2025-12-31 | 331112 |
| 2026-03-31 | 681065 |
| 2026-06-30 | 327154 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 7,224 | -7,874 (-52.2%) | < 0.01% | $327,154 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 15,098 | +7,920 (110.3%) | < 0.01% | $681,065 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 7,178 | -728 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $331,112 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,906 | -8 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $367,945 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,914 | -6 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $366,507 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,920 | +790 (11.1%) | < 0.01% | $352,922 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,130 | -1,656 (-18.8%) | < 0.01% | $314,188 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 8,786 | -3,723 (-29.8%) | < 0.01% | $402,210 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 12,509 | -585 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $546,765 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 13,094 | +463 (3.7%) | < 0.01% | $578,105 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 12,631 | +6,148 (94.8%) | < 0.01% | $558,718 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 6,483 | +955 (17.3%) | < 0.01% | $269,154 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 5,528 | -2,063 (-27.2%) | < 0.01% | $234,785 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 7,591 | +7,591 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $325,032 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -4,377 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 4,377 | +4,377 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $216,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported ISHARES INCUS & INTL HIGH YIEL for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 945,731 | -6,413 | < 0.01% | $43,294,535 | 40 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 510,852 | +135,914 | < 0.01% | $23,376,378 | 32 qtrs |
| ALLIANZ SE | Added | 199,343 | +4,027 | 0.25% | $9,125,683 | 3 qtrs |
| Hilltop Partners LLC | Added | 164,195 | +9,129 | 2.53% | $7,516,635 | 7 qtrs |
| 1832 Asset Management L P | Reduced | 53,746 | -3,519 | < 0.01% | $2,460,427 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 51,086 | +49,100 | < 0.01% | $2,338,667 | 19 qtrs |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | Added | 39,495 | +1,441 | 0.62% | $1,808,034 | 7 qtrs |
| PRUDENTIAL PLC | Reduced | 32,660 | -10,220 | < 0.01% | $1,495,136 | 3 qtrs |
| Nilsine Partners LLC | Added | 31,492 | +1,127 | 0.19% | $1,441,666 | 6 qtrs |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 28,799 | -1,593 | < 0.01% | $1,318,373 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- US I
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,786
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.