Reported 239,891 shares, down 2,116 (0.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.0%; share count -0.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3171000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3546000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4469000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3926000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4387000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 5417426 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5910855 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6032979 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6063580 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6908833 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7631971 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5912228 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6503441 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5745199 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2008497 |
| 2025-06-30 | 950935 |
| 2025-09-30 | 888597 |
| 2025-12-31 | 177463 |
| 2026-03-31 | 120090 |
| 2026-06-30 | 91802 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,260 | -1,066 (-24.6%) | 0.01% | $91,802 | 2026-07-29 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 4,326 | -2,450 (-36.2%) | 0.02% | $120,090 | 2026-05-07 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 6,776 | -26,135 (-79.4%) | 0.02% | $177,463 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 32,911 | -3,219 (-8.9%) | 0.13% | $888,597 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 36,130 | -49,557 (-57.8%) | 0.17% | $950,935 | 2025-07-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 85,687 | -155,101 (-64.4%) | 0.41% | $2,008,497 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 240,788 | +897 (0.4%) | 1.09% | $5,745,199 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 239,891 | -2,116 (-0.9%) | 1.31% | $6,503,441 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 242,007 | -67,481 (-21.8%) | 1.28% | $5,912,228 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 309,488 | +25,641 (9.0%) | 1.8% | $7,631,971 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 283,847 | +1,951 (0.7%) | 1.8% | $6,908,833 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 281,896 | +14,358 (5.4%) | 1.72% | $6,063,580 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 267,538 | +9,872 (3.8%) | 1.65% | $6,032,979 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 257,666 | +13,967 (5.7%) | 1.77% | $5,910,855 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 243,699 | +20,115 (9.0%) | 1.71% | $5,417,426 | 2023-01-26 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 223,584 | +38,589 (20.9%) | 1.41% | $4,387,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 184,995 | +15,897 (9.4%) | 1.38% | $3,926,000 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 169,098 | +26,287 (18.4%) | 1.29% | $4,469,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 142,811 | +15,062 (11.8%) | 1.01% | $3,546,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 127,749 | +12,866 (11.2%) | 1.0% | $3,171,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
186 managers reported ISHARES MSCI AUSTRALIA ETF for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,007,145 | -131 | 0.02% | $271,293,704 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 3,118,952 | +3,118,952 | < 0.01% | $84,554,789 | 1 qtr |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,900,378 | -100,887 | 0.12% | $78,629,247 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 2,673,937 | -1,006,700 | 0.01% | $72,490,432 | 46 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | New | 1,954,550 | +1,954,550 | 0.05% | $52,987,851 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,584,440 | +249,128 | < 0.01% | $42,954,195 | 46 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,508,451 | +1,218,500 | < 0.01% | $40,894,107 | 11 qtrs |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Added | 881,509 | +123 | 0.08% | $23,897,709 | 9 qtrs |
| Cercano Management LLC | New | 757,744 | +757,744 | 0.49% | $20,542,440 | 1 qtr |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Reduced | 721,216 | -39,383 | 0.51% | $19,552,166 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AUST ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 239,891
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.