ISHARES MSCI AUSTRALIA ETF
Reported by MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE
First reported at 1,954,550 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 70784297 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-03-31 | 296706 |
| 2023-06-30 | 291662 |
| 2023-09-30 | 278210 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 52987851 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 49625022 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,894,808 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 1,894,808 | +1,894,808 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $49,625,022 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,954,550 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 1,954,550 | +1,954,550 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $52,987,851 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -12,934 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 12,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $278,210 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 12,934 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $291,662 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 12,934 | +12,934 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $296,706 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -2,678,180 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 2,678,180 | +2,678,180 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $70,784,297 | 2022-05-20 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
186 managers reported ISHARES MSCI AUSTRALIA ETF for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 10,007,145 | -131 | 0.02% | $271,293,704 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 3,118,952 | +3,118,952 | < 0.01% | $84,554,789 | 1 qtr |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,900,378 | -100,887 | 0.12% | $78,629,247 | 12 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 2,673,937 | -1,006,700 | 0.01% | $72,490,432 | 46 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE This report | New | 1,954,550 | +1,954,550 | 0.05% | $52,987,851 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,584,440 | +249,128 | < 0.01% | $42,954,195 | 46 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 1,508,451 | +1,218,500 | < 0.01% | $40,894,107 | 11 qtrs |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd | Added | 881,509 | +123 | 0.08% | $23,897,709 | 9 qtrs |
| Cercano Management LLC | New | 757,744 | +757,744 | 0.49% | $20,542,440 | 1 qtr |
| Millburn Ridgefield Corp | Reduced | 721,216 | -39,383 | 0.51% | $19,552,166 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- MSCI AUST ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,954,550
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.