Reported 7,500,000 shares, up 3,500,000 (87.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 86.4%; share count 87.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 4051000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 7552000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 6570000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -6,500,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 6,500,000 | -1,000,000 (-13.3%) | 1.6% | $6,570,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 7,500,000 | +3,500,000 (87.5%) | 1.92% | $7,552,000 | 2021-05-13 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 4,000,000 | +4,000,000 (0.0%) | 0.86% | $4,051,000 | 2021-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
42 managers reported IQIYI INC for Q1 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Asset Management LP | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 2.83% | $105,095,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 85,965,000 | +4,700,000 | 0.64% | $86,720,000 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 44,661,000 | +35,775,000 | 0.01% | $43,974,000 | 6 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Unchanged | 40,000,000 | 0 | 0.02% | $40,300,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.4% | $40,100,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Jefferies Group LLC | Added | 39,500,000 | +39,150,000 | 0.35% | $39,531,101 | 4 qtrs |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | Reduced | 30,735,000 | -22,270,000 | 1.07% | $31,010,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Boyu Capital Investment Management Co Ltd | Unchanged | 30,000,000 | 0 | 6.09% | $30,207,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 29,689,000 | 0 | 0.15% | $29,643,000 | 4 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 23,993,000 | -12,000,000 | 0.02% | $24,144,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2021
- Filed
- May 13, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- NOTE 3.750%12/0
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,500,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.