Form 13-F position report

IQVIA HLDGS INC

Reported by VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC

IQV CUSIP 46266C105 Manager CIK 0001040188

Reported 1,296,289 shares, down 379,190 (22.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -41.5%; share count -22.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.14% This manager · Q1 2026
Shares 1,296,289 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $221,069,127 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 34 Through Q1 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 36326000
2021-12-31 42081000
2022-03-31 33045000
2022-06-30 25646000
2022-09-30 19891000
2022-12-31 23262391
2023-03-31 21611984
2023-06-30 22870347
2023-09-30 20690821
2023-12-31 21904745
2024-03-31 25974585
2024-06-30 21557153
2024-09-30 23174244
2024-12-31 17441441
2025-03-31 11727652
2025-06-30 10243035
2025-09-30 11665355
2025-12-31 377669722
2026-03-31 221069127
2026-06-30 13780643

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IQVIA HLDGS INC held by VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 71,321 -1,224,968 (-94.5%) < 0.01% $13,780,643 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,296,289 -379,190 (-22.6%) 0.14% $221,069,127 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 1,675,479 +1,614,063 (2628.1%) 0.21% $377,669,722 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 61,416 -3,582 (-5.5%) < 0.01% $11,665,355 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Reduced 64,998 -1,523 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $10,243,035 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 66,521 -22,235 (-25.1%) 0.01% $11,727,652 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Reduced 88,756 -9,038 (-9.2%) 0.02% $17,441,441 2025-02-06
Q3 2024 Reduced 97,794 -4,160 (-4.1%) 0.02% $23,174,244 2024-11-05
Q2 2024 Reduced 101,954 -757 (-0.7%) 0.02% $21,557,153 2024-08-05
Q1 2024 Added 102,711 +8,041 (8.5%) 0.03% $25,974,585 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Reduced 94,670 -10,493 (-10.0%) 0.02% $21,904,745 2024-02-05
Q3 2023 Added 105,163 +3,413 (3.4%) 0.02% $20,690,821 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Reduced 101,750 -6,913 (-6.4%) 0.03% $22,870,347 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Reduced 108,663 -4,873 (-4.3%) 0.02% $21,611,984 2023-05-02
Q4 2022 Added 113,536 +3,724 (3.4%) 0.03% $23,262,391 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Reduced 109,812 -8,380 (-7.1%) 0.02% $19,891,000 2022-11-02
Q2 2022 Reduced 118,192 -33,397 (-22.0%) 0.03% $25,646,000 2022-08-01
Q1 2022 Added 151,589 +2,439 (1.6%) 0.03% $33,045,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Reduced 149,150 -2,498 (-1.6%) 0.04% $42,081,000 2022-02-07
Q3 2021 Reduced 151,648 -4,078 (-2.6%) 0.04% $36,326,000 2021-11-02
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

1258 managers reported IQVIA HLDGS INC for Q1 2026.

Managers reporting IQVIA HLDGS INC in Q1 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 15,027,444 +867,371 0.04% $2,562,780,502 7 qtrs
HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P Added 12,183,275 +863,557 2.77% $2,077,735,695 12 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 11,026,983 +11,026,983 0.05% $1,880,541,681 1 qtr
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC New 7,576,001 +7,576,001 0.07% $1,292,011,211 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 7,476,962 +30,050 0.04% $1,275,121,099 34 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 5,407,690 +1,608,090 0.06% $898,541,898 34 qtrs
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership Added 5,058,865 +1,687,480 1.38% $862,738,837 4 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 4,463,052 +88,081 0.05% $758,167,769 34 qtrs
Boston Partners Added 4,238,958 +151,578 0.76% $723,309,663 3 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Reduced 2,878,897 -425,134 0.21% $648,932,173 34 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2026
Filed
May 15, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,262,830
Shared
0
None
33,459

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.