Reported 21,621,033 shares, up 173,433 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -2.1%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 4029944000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5034530000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 5017385000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5916590000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4908173000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 4625415000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3846893000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4394398764 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4300207253 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4819875949 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4008566596 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4877070908 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5327952524 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4288759520 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4745615723 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3956087049 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3497494935 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3100828933 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3702050832 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4429426419 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 19,650,532 | +159,899 (0.8%) | 0.06% | $4,429,426,419 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 19,490,633 | -185,926 (-0.9%) | 0.06% | $3,702,050,832 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 19,676,559 | -161,756 (-0.8%) | 0.05% | $3,100,828,933 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 19,838,315 | -293,419 (-1.5%) | 0.06% | $3,497,494,935 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 20,131,734 | +105,504 (0.5%) | 0.07% | $3,956,087,049 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 20,026,230 | -257,347 (-1.3%) | 0.08% | $4,745,615,723 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 20,283,577 | -784,684 (-3.7%) | 0.08% | $4,288,759,520 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 21,068,261 | -9,926 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $5,327,952,524 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 21,078,187 | +704,278 (3.5%) | 0.11% | $4,877,070,908 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 20,373,909 | -1,069,682 (-5.0%) | 0.1% | $4,008,566,596 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 21,443,591 | -177,442 (-0.8%) | 0.11% | $4,819,875,949 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 21,621,033 | +173,433 (0.8%) | 0.11% | $4,300,207,253 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 21,447,600 | +210,472 (1.0%) | 0.12% | $4,394,398,764 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 21,237,128 | -79,130 (-0.4%) | 0.11% | $3,846,893,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 21,316,258 | +88,056 (0.4%) | 0.13% | $4,625,415,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 21,228,202 | +257,795 (1.2%) | 0.12% | $4,908,173,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 20,970,407 | +24,486 (0.1%) | 0.13% | $5,916,590,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 20,945,921 | +169,547 (0.8%) | 0.12% | $5,017,385,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 20,776,374 | -89,021 (-0.4%) | 0.13% | $5,034,530,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 20,865,395 | -89,292 (-0.4%) | 0.11% | $4,029,944,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
992 managers reported IQVIA HOLDINGS INC (DE) for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 21,621,033 | +173,433 | 0.11% | $4,300,207,253 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,675,153 | -88,764 | 0.09% | $3,117,631,183 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 8,244,423 | -312,185 | 0.09% | $1,639,728,767 | 22 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 5,620,968 | +1,111,803 | 0.1% | $1,117,954,418 | 22 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 4,989,911 | +11,776 | 0.43% | $992,443,399 | 22 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,804,161 | +81,501 | 0.1% | $754,864,111 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,730,337 | -86,451 | 0.08% | $741,927,052 | 22 qtrs |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,208,112 | -50,000 | 1.91% | $638,061,396 | 22 qtrs |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | Unchanged | 3,092,885 | 0 | 0.97% | $615,143,898 | 22 qtrs |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,732,996 | -111,537 | 0.71% | $543,563,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 279,341
- None
- 21,341,692
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.