Form 13-F position report

AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001

Reported by TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP

AUID CUSIP 46264C305 Manager CIK 0001179392

First reported at 12,926 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 12,926 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $68,379 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 68379
2025-09-30 0
2025-12-31 58671
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001 held by TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -67,076 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 New 67,076 +67,076 (0.0%) < 0.01% $58,671 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -12,926 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 12,926 +12,926 (0.0%) < 0.01% $68,379 2025-08-14

Who else reported the position

34 managers reported AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001 for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting AUTHID INC COM PAR $0.0001 in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Wealthspire Advisors LLC Added 542,759 +66 0.02% $2,871,196 8 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 426,562 +132,722 < 0.01% $2,256,513 8 qtrs
SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP Added 400,000 +150,612 0.44% $2,116,000 5 qtrs
Leo Wealth LLC Unchanged 173,302 0 0.07% $916,768 7 qtrs
SIMON QUICK ADVISORS LLC Unchanged 173,302 0 0.05% $916,768 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 105,976 +1,959 < 0.01% $560,763 8 qtrs
Connective Capital Management LLC New 76,027 +76,027 0.38% $402,183 1 qtr
CI Private Wealth LLC Added 52,000 +30,000 < 0.01% $275,080 6 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 31,332 +18,697 < 0.01% $165,746 5 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 30,128 +7,039 < 0.01% $159,377 4 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
12,926
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.