Form 13-F position report

IPSIDY INC

Reported by MORGAN STANLEY

AUID CUSIP 46264C206 Manager CIK 0000895421

Reported 32,966 shares, down 49,145 (59.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -88.8%; share count -59.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 32,966 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $129,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 13000
2021-12-31 1153000
2022-03-31 129000
2022-06-30 49000
2022-09-30 55000
2022-12-31 4633
2023-03-31 3600
2023-06-30 7120
2023-09-30 7750
2023-09-30 0
2023-12-31 10643
2024-03-31 9255
2024-06-30 12591
2024-09-30 7649
2024-12-31 15652
2025-03-31 2139
2025-06-30 243
2025-09-30 26
2025-12-31 2572
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 16

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

21 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IPSIDY INC held by MORGAN STANLEY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 15 +15 (0.0%) < 0.01% $16 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -2,941 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 2,941 +2,933 (36662.5%) < 0.01% $2,572 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 8 -38 (-82.6%) < 0.01% $26 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 46 -395 (-89.6%) < 0.01% $243 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Reduced 441 -2,159 (-83.0%) < 0.01% $2,139 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 2,600 +1,384 (113.8%) < 0.01% $15,652 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 1,216 +3 (0.2%) < 0.01% $7,649 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 1,213 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $12,591 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 1,213 +88 (7.8%) < 0.01% $9,255 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 1,125 +125 (12.5%) < 0.01% $10,643 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -8,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-15
Q3 2023 New 1,000 +1,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,750 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Unchanged 8,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,120 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 8,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,600 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 8,000 -11,200 (-58.3%) < 0.01% $4,633 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 19,200 -5,586 (-22.5%) < 0.01% $55,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 24,786 -8,180 (-24.8%) < 0.01% $49,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 32,966 -49,145 (-59.9%) < 0.01% $129,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 82,111 +80,911 (6742.6%) < 0.01% $1,153,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 1,200 +1,200 (0.0%) < 0.01% $13,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

34 managers reported IPSIDY INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting IPSIDY INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Sonic Fund II L P New 1,000,000 +1,000,000 2.2% $3,920,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 888,380 +204,876 < 0.01% $3,483,000 2 qtrs
LEO BROKERAGE LLC New 628,683 +628,683 0.39% $2,464,000 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 208,787 0 < 0.01% $818,000 3 qtrs
HRT FINANCIAL LP New 204,452 +204,452 < 0.01% $801,000 1 qtr
Wealthspire Advisors LLC New 105,599 +105,599 < 0.01% $414,000 1 qtr
Rathbones Group Plc Unchanged 104,283 0 < 0.01% $409,000 2 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 92,692 +92,692 < 0.01% $363,000 1 qtr
ETF MANAGERS GROUP LLC Reduced 83,822 -1,457,463 < 0.01% $337,000 3 qtrs
Compass Advisory Group LLC Unchanged 66,667 0 0.14% $261,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 13, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
13,766
Shared
0
None
19,200

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.