Form 13-F position report

IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO

Reported by Soleus Capital Management L P

IOVA CUSIP 462260100 Manager CIK 0001802630

Reported 7,785,000 shares, up 1,225,000 (18.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -46.6%; share count 18.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 1.87% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 7,785,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $25,924,050 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 7944000
2022-09-30 9821000
2022-12-31 0
2023-03-31 8858137
2023-06-30 8728030
2023-09-30 5640985
2023-12-31 4512150
2024-03-31 51944100
2024-06-30 60534960
2024-09-30 80082615
2024-12-31 48544000
2025-03-31 25924050
2025-06-30 5610136
2025-09-30 2119454
2025-12-31 0
2026-03-31 3510000
2026-06-30 624000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

17 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO held by Soleus Capital Management L P.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 150,000 -850,000 (-85.0%) 0.02% $624,000 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 New 1,000,000 +1,000,000 (0.0%) 0.14% $3,510,000 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -976,707 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Reduced 976,707 -2,285,000 (-70.1%) 0.11% $2,119,454 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 3,261,707 -4,523,293 (-58.1%) 0.37% $5,610,136 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Added 7,785,000 +1,225,000 (18.7%) 1.87% $25,924,050 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 6,560,000 -1,968,500 (-23.1%) 3.05% $48,544,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 8,528,500 +980,500 (13.0%) 6.2% $80,082,615 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 7,548,000 +4,043,000 (115.3%) 5.34% $60,534,960 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 3,505,000 +2,950,000 (531.5%) 3.86% $51,944,100 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 555,000 -684,777 (-55.2%) 0.5% $4,512,150 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 1,239,777 0 (0.0%) 0.52% $5,640,985 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,239,777 -210,000 (-14.5%) 0.97% $8,728,030 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 1,449,777 +1,449,777 (0.0%) 0.92% $8,858,137 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 0 -1,025,200 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 1,025,200 +305,600 (42.5%) 1.33% $9,821,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 719,600 +719,600 (0.0%) 1.24% $7,944,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

358 managers reported IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 27,777,778 +243,438 < 0.01% $92,500,000 32 qtrs
MHR FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 24,417,103 0 9.77% $81,308,953 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 24,314,578 +838,543 < 0.01% $80,967,543 3 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC Reduced 12,711,788 -9,400,478 1.5% $42,330,254 32 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 11,041,322 -1,207,960 < 0.01% $36,767,602 32 qtrs
Long Focus Capital Management LLC Added 9,250,055 +4,118,055 1.03% $30,802,683 14 qtrs
Hood River Capital Management LLC Added 9,216,040 +224,467 0.52% $30,689,413 8 qtrs
Soleus Capital Management L P This report Added 7,785,000 +1,225,000 1.87% $25,924,050 12 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,968,298 +96,878 < 0.01% $19,878,539 32 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC Added 5,777,344 +3,869,617 < 0.01% $19,238,556 32 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 15, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,785,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.