Form 13-F position report

IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO

Reported by UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC

IOVA CUSIP 462260100 Manager CIK 0000861177

Reported 5,777,344 shares, up 3,869,617 (202.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 36.3%; share count 202.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2025
Shares 5,777,344 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $19,238,556 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 32 Through Q1 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 4296437
2021-12-31 3399186
2022-03-31 3621958
2022-06-30 1731149
2022-09-30 1227878
2022-12-31 819014
2023-03-31 783124
2023-06-30 783124
2023-09-30 826562
2023-12-31 1462563
2024-03-31 2665377
2024-06-30 15995888
2024-09-30 18280846
2024-12-31 14117180
2025-03-31 19238556
2025-06-30 1130400
2025-09-30 1045465
2025-12-31 1282298
2026-03-31 1664088
2026-06-30 2190848

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO held by UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 526,646 +52,547 (11.1%) < 0.01% $2,190,848 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 474,099 +4,393 (0.9%) < 0.01% $1,664,088 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 469,706 -12,075 (-2.5%) < 0.01% $1,282,298 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 481,781 -175,428 (-26.7%) < 0.01% $1,045,465 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 657,209 -5,120,135 (-88.6%) < 0.01% $1,130,400 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 5,777,344 +3,869,617 (202.8%) < 0.01% $19,238,556 2025-05-19
Q4 2024 Reduced 1,907,727 -39,115 (-2.0%) < 0.01% $14,117,180 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,946,842 -47,658 (-2.4%) < 0.01% $18,280,846 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 1,994,500 +1,814,650 (1009.0%) < 0.01% $15,995,888 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 179,850 -47 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,665,377 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 179,897 -1,765 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $1,462,563 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 181,662 +53,491 (41.7%) < 0.01% $826,562 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 128,171 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $783,124 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Unchanged 128,171 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $783,124 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Unchanged 128,171 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $819,014 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 128,171 -28,636 (-18.3%) < 0.01% $1,227,878 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 156,807 -60,728 (-27.9%) < 0.01% $1,731,149 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 217,535 +39,474 (22.2%) < 0.01% $3,621,958 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 178,061 +3,834 (2.2%) < 0.01% $3,399,186 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Reduced 174,227 -1,684 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $4,296,437 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

358 managers reported IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO for Q1 2025.

Managers reporting IOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC CO in Q1 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 27,777,778 +243,438 < 0.01% $92,500,000 32 qtrs
MHR FUND MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 24,417,103 0 9.77% $81,308,953 10 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 24,314,578 +838,543 < 0.01% $80,967,543 3 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC Reduced 12,711,788 -9,400,478 1.5% $42,330,254 32 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 11,041,322 -1,207,960 < 0.01% $36,767,602 32 qtrs
Long Focus Capital Management LLC Added 9,250,055 +4,118,055 1.03% $30,802,683 14 qtrs
Hood River Capital Management LLC Added 9,216,040 +224,467 0.52% $30,689,413 8 qtrs
Soleus Capital Management L P Added 7,785,000 +1,225,000 1.87% $25,924,050 12 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 5,968,298 +96,878 < 0.01% $19,878,539 32 qtrs
UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS INC This report Added 5,777,344 +3,869,617 < 0.01% $19,238,556 32 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2025
Filed
May 19, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,417,530
Shared
0
None
2,359,814

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.